Málaga-Costa del Sol (AGP) – Paris-Orly (ORY)
In December 2024, 33,205 passengers flew between Málaga-Costa del Sol and Paris-Orly (both directions) on 210 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 22,722 | 31,616 | ▲ 39.1% |
| February | 22,775 | 34,588 | ▲ 51.9% |
| March | 29,110 | 40,261 | ▲ 38.3% |
| April | 42,068 | 44,113 | ▲ 4.9% |
| May | 51,035 | 46,888 | ▼ 8.1% |
| June | 44,124 | 49,266 | ▲ 11.7% |
| July | 48,300 | 51,124 | ▲ 5.8% |
| August | 52,252 | 55,668 | ▲ 6.5% |
| September | 46,034 | 53,714 | ▲ 16.7% |
| October | 46,320 | 43,483 | ▼ 6.1% |
| November | 31,145 | 31,471 | ▲ 1.0% |
| December | 34,054 | 33,205 | ▼ 2.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 469,939 | 515,397 | ▲ 9.7% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 130 | 186 | ▲ 43.1% |
| February | 124 | 185 | ▲ 49.2% |
| March | 160 | 217 | ▲ 35.6% |
| April | 255 | 257 | ▲ 0.8% |
| May | 300 | 274 | ▼ 8.7% |
| June | 254 | 295 | ▲ 16.1% |
| July | 286 | 311 | ▲ 8.7% |
| August | 309 | 328 | ▲ 6.1% |
| September | 272 | 303 | ▲ 11.4% |
| October | 276 | 256 | ▼ 7.2% |
| November | 188 | 200 | ▲ 6.4% |
| December | 201 | 210 | ▲ 4.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 2,755 | 3,022 | ▲ 9.7% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 25,382 | 38,338 | ▲ 51.0% |
| February | 24,387 | 37,931 | ▲ 55.5% |
| March | 31,220 | 44,302 | ▲ 41.9% |
| April | 49,335 | 48,824 | ▼ 1.0% |
| May | 58,938 | 51,914 | ▼ 11.9% |
| June | 47,890 | 55,977 | ▲ 16.9% |
| July | 53,274 | 58,697 | ▲ 10.2% |
| August | 57,487 | 62,289 | ▲ 8.4% |
| September | 50,607 | 57,252 | ▲ 13.1% |
| October | 51,712 | 48,300 | ▼ 6.6% |
| November | 38,984 | 37,023 | ▼ 5.0% |
| December | 41,673 | 38,886 | ▼ 6.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 530,889 | 579,733 | ▲ 9.2% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 89.5% | 82.5% | ▼ 7.8% |
| February | 93.4% | 91.2% | ▼ 2.4% |
| March | 93.2% | 90.9% | ▼ 2.5% |
| April | 85.3% | 90.4% | ▲ 6.0% |
| May | 86.6% | 90.3% | ▲ 4.3% |
| June | 92.1% | 88.0% | ▼ 4.5% |
| July | 90.7% | 87.1% | ▼ 4.0% |
| August | 90.9% | 89.4% | ▼ 1.7% |
| September | 91.0% | 93.8% | ▲ 3.1% |
| October | 89.6% | 90.0% | ▲ 0.4% |
| November | 79.9% | 85.0% | ▲ 6.4% |
| December | 81.7% | 85.4% | ▲ 4.5% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 88.7% | 88.7% | 0.0% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.