Tenerife Norte-Ciudad de La Laguna (TFN) – Zaragoza (ZAZ)
In December 2024, 2,142 passengers flew between Tenerife Norte-Ciudad de La Laguna and Zaragoza (both directions) on 18 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4,592 | 4,501 | ▼ 2.0% |
| February | 4,529 | 1,927 | ▼ 57.5% |
| March | 5,151 | 3,097 | ▼ 39.9% |
| April | 4,949 | 2,014 | ▼ 59.3% |
| May | 4,556 | 2,274 | ▼ 50.1% |
| June | 4,643 | 2,290 | ▼ 50.7% |
| July | 5,117 | 2,028 | ▼ 60.4% |
| August | 5,136 | 2,332 | ▼ 54.6% |
| September | 4,983 | 2,241 | ▼ 55.0% |
| October | 4,596 | 1,970 | ▼ 57.1% |
| November | 1,966 | 2,088 | ▲ 6.2% |
| December | 3,930 | 2,142 | ▼ 45.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 54,148 | 28,904 | ▼ 46.6% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 38 | 36 | ▼ 5.3% |
| February | 36 | 16 | ▼ 55.6% |
| March | 42 | 24 | ▼ 42.9% |
| April | 36 | 16 | ▼ 55.6% |
| May | 34 | 18 | ▼ 47.1% |
| June | 34 | 19 | ▼ 44.1% |
| July | 36 | 16 | ▼ 55.6% |
| August | 34 | 18 | ▼ 47.1% |
| September | 36 | 18 | ▼ 50.0% |
| October | 34 | 16 | ▼ 52.9% |
| November | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| December | 30 | 18 | ▼ 40.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 406 | 233 | ▼ 42.6% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 6,060 | 5,772 | ▼ 4.8% |
| February | 5,808 | 2,112 | ▼ 63.6% |
| March | 6,768 | 3,360 | ▼ 50.4% |
| April | 5,700 | 2,112 | ▼ 62.9% |
| May | 5,436 | 2,376 | ▼ 56.3% |
| June | 5,280 | 2,389 | ▼ 54.8% |
| July | 5,664 | 2,112 | ▼ 62.7% |
| August | 5,424 | 2,376 | ▼ 56.2% |
| September | 5,712 | 2,376 | ▼ 58.4% |
| October | 5,280 | 2,112 | ▼ 60.0% |
| November | 2,112 | 2,376 | ▲ 12.5% |
| December | 4,488 | 2,376 | ▼ 47.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 63,732 | 31,849 | ▼ 50.0% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 75.8% | 78.0% | ▲ 2.9% |
| February | 78.0% | 91.2% | ▲ 16.9% |
| March | 76.1% | 92.2% | ▲ 21.2% |
| April | 86.8% | 95.4% | ▲ 9.9% |
| May | 83.8% | 95.7% | ▲ 14.2% |
| June | 87.9% | 95.9% | ▲ 9.1% |
| July | 90.3% | 96.0% | ▲ 6.3% |
| August | 94.7% | 98.1% | ▲ 3.6% |
| September | 87.2% | 94.3% | ▲ 8.1% |
| October | 87.0% | 93.3% | ▲ 7.2% |
| November | 93.1% | 87.9% | ▼ 5.6% |
| December | 87.6% | 90.2% | ▲ 3.0% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 85.7% | 92.3% | ▲ 7.8% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.