London Stansted (STN) – Toulouse-Blagnac (TLS)
In December 2024, 16,766 passengers flew between London Stansted and Toulouse-Blagnac (both directions) on 97 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 14,506 | 12,806 | ▼ 11.7% |
| February | 15,591 | 12,242 | ▼ 21.5% |
| March | 14,506 | 15,490 | ▲ 6.8% |
| April | 11,989 | 13,716 | ▲ 14.4% |
| May | 13,122 | 14,388 | ▲ 9.6% |
| June | 13,020 | 13,416 | ▲ 3.0% |
| July | 14,336 | 14,782 | ▲ 3.1% |
| August | 16,229 | 16,170 | ▼ 0.4% |
| September | 12,729 | 13,911 | ▲ 9.3% |
| October | 13,439 | 13,385 | ▼ 0.4% |
| November | 12,363 | 13,194 | ▲ 6.7% |
| December | 14,547 | 16,766 | ▲ 15.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 166,377 | 170,266 | ▲ 2.3% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 118 | 89 | ▼ 24.6% |
| February | 109 | 74 | ▼ 32.1% |
| March | 100 | 103 | ▲ 3.0% |
| April | 78 | 85 | ▲ 9.0% |
| May | 87 | 92 | ▲ 5.7% |
| June | 85 | 87 | ▲ 2.4% |
| July | 87 | 87 | 0.0% |
| August | 91 | 89 | ▼ 2.2% |
| September | 86 | 88 | ▲ 2.3% |
| October | 92 | 91 | ▼ 1.1% |
| November | 82 | 78 | ▼ 4.9% |
| December | 93 | 97 | ▲ 4.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,108 | 1,060 | ▼ 4.3% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 22,430 | 16,837 | ▼ 24.9% |
| February | 20,745 | 13,980 | ▼ 32.6% |
| March | 19,044 | 19,539 | ▲ 2.6% |
| April | 14,918 | 16,225 | ▲ 8.8% |
| May | 16,635 | 17,476 | ▲ 5.1% |
| June | 16,225 | 16,310 | ▲ 0.5% |
| July | 16,627 | 16,523 | ▼ 0.6% |
| August | 17,450 | 16,958 | ▼ 2.8% |
| September | 16,141 | 16,848 | ▲ 4.4% |
| October | 17,564 | 17,320 | ▼ 1.4% |
| November | 15,426 | 14,870 | ▼ 3.6% |
| December | 17,337 | 18,469 | ▲ 6.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 210,542 | 201,355 | ▼ 4.4% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 64.7% | 76.1% | ▲ 17.6% |
| February | 75.2% | 87.6% | ▲ 16.5% |
| March | 76.2% | 79.3% | ▲ 4.1% |
| April | 80.4% | 84.5% | ▲ 5.1% |
| May | 78.9% | 82.3% | ▲ 4.3% |
| June | 80.2% | 82.3% | ▲ 2.6% |
| July | 86.2% | 89.5% | ▲ 3.8% |
| August | 93.0% | 95.4% | ▲ 2.6% |
| September | 78.9% | 82.6% | ▲ 4.7% |
| October | 76.5% | 77.3% | ▲ 1.0% |
| November | 80.1% | 88.7% | ▲ 10.7% |
| December | 83.9% | 90.8% | ▲ 8.2% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 79.5% | 84.7% | ▲ 6.5% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.