Santiago-Rosalía de Castro (SCQ) – Seville (SVQ)
In December 2024, 20,477 passengers flew between Santiago-Rosalía de Castro and Seville (both directions) on 121 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 12,173 | 16,722 | ▲ 37.4% |
| February | 10,665 | 16,972 | ▲ 59.1% |
| March | 13,300 | 21,223 | ▲ 59.6% |
| April | 17,693 | 28,472 | ▲ 60.9% |
| May | 20,533 | 29,754 | ▲ 44.9% |
| June | 19,724 | 27,109 | ▲ 37.4% |
| July | 22,922 | 27,326 | ▲ 19.2% |
| August | 27,772 | 28,091 | ▲ 1.1% |
| September | 23,104 | 23,850 | ▲ 3.2% |
| October | 26,568 | 23,176 | ▼ 12.8% |
| November | 16,513 | 20,721 | ▲ 25.5% |
| December | 17,400 | 20,477 | ▲ 17.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 228,367 | 283,893 | ▲ 24.3% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 74 | 100 | ▲ 35.1% |
| February | 64 | 99 | ▲ 54.7% |
| March | 78 | 126 | ▲ 61.5% |
| April | 105 | 180 | ▲ 71.4% |
| May | 122 | 177 | ▲ 45.1% |
| June | 112 | 156 | ▲ 39.3% |
| July | 133 | 156 | ▲ 17.3% |
| August | 158 | 160 | ▲ 1.3% |
| September | 136 | 140 | ▲ 2.9% |
| October | 154 | 137 | ▼ 11.0% |
| November | 95 | 121 | ▲ 27.4% |
| December | 106 | 121 | ▲ 14.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,337 | 1,673 | ▲ 25.1% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 13,758 | 18,558 | ▲ 34.9% |
| February | 11,880 | 18,420 | ▲ 55.1% |
| March | 14,490 | 23,476 | ▲ 62.0% |
| April | 19,494 | 33,452 | ▲ 71.6% |
| May | 22,674 | 32,978 | ▲ 45.4% |
| June | 20,808 | 29,052 | ▲ 39.6% |
| July | 24,555 | 29,128 | ▲ 18.6% |
| August | 29,502 | 29,748 | ▲ 0.8% |
| September | 25,278 | 26,054 | ▲ 3.1% |
| October | 28,749 | 25,528 | ▼ 11.2% |
| November | 17,697 | 22,574 | ▲ 27.6% |
| December | 19,662 | 22,426 | ▲ 14.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 248,547 | 311,394 | ▲ 25.3% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 88.5% | 90.1% | ▲ 1.8% |
| February | 89.8% | 92.1% | ▲ 2.6% |
| March | 91.8% | 90.4% | ▼ 1.5% |
| April | 90.8% | 85.1% | ▼ 6.3% |
| May | 90.6% | 90.2% | ▼ 0.4% |
| June | 94.8% | 93.3% | ▼ 1.6% |
| July | 93.3% | 93.8% | ▲ 0.5% |
| August | 94.1% | 94.4% | ▲ 0.3% |
| September | 91.4% | 91.5% | ▲ 0.1% |
| October | 92.4% | 90.8% | ▼ 1.7% |
| November | 93.3% | 91.8% | ▼ 1.6% |
| December | 88.5% | 91.3% | ▲ 3.2% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 91.6% | 91.2% | ▼ 0.4% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.