Perugia San Francesco d'Assisi – Umbria (PEG) – Falcone–Borsellino (PMO)
In December 2024, 5,789 passengers flew between Perugia San Francesco d'Assisi – Umbria and Falcone–Borsellino (both directions) on 37 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2,414 | 2,620 | ▲ 8.5% |
| February | 2,455 | 2,936 | ▲ 19.6% |
| March | 2,826 | 3,027 | ▲ 7.1% |
| April | 4,442 | 4,248 | ▼ 4.4% |
| May | 4,191 | 4,100 | ▼ 2.2% |
| June | 4,486 | 4,505 | ▲ 0.4% |
| July | 4,579 | 4,630 | ▲ 1.1% |
| August | 4,838 | 4,551 | ▼ 5.9% |
| September | 4,373 | 4,529 | ▲ 3.6% |
| October | 4,715 | 4,653 | ▼ 1.3% |
| November | 3,079 | 6,233 | ▲ 102.4% |
| December | 3,045 | 5,789 | ▲ 90.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 45,443 | 51,821 | ▲ 14.0% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 16 | 16 | 0.0% |
| February | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| March | 19 | 18 | ▼ 5.3% |
| April | 26 | 26 | 0.0% |
| May | 26 | 25 | ▼ 3.8% |
| June | 28 | 26 | ▼ 7.1% |
| July | 26 | 26 | 0.0% |
| August | 28 | 26 | ▼ 7.1% |
| September | 26 | 26 | 0.0% |
| October | 28 | 28 | 0.0% |
| November | 18 | 36 | ▲ 100.0% |
| December | 18 | 37 | ▲ 105.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 275 | 308 | ▲ 12.0% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,024 | 3,024 | 0.0% |
| February | 3,024 | 3,402 | ▲ 12.5% |
| March | 3,412 | 3,402 | ▼ 0.3% |
| April | 4,914 | 4,962 | ▲ 1.0% |
| May | 4,914 | 4,757 | ▼ 3.2% |
| June | 4,934 | 4,930 | ▼ 0.1% |
| July | 4,914 | 4,994 | ▲ 1.6% |
| August | 5,292 | 4,930 | ▼ 6.8% |
| September | 4,914 | 4,994 | ▲ 1.6% |
| October | 5,308 | 5,308 | 0.0% |
| November | 3,402 | 6,980 | ▲ 105.2% |
| December | 3,402 | 6,522 | ▲ 91.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 51,454 | 58,205 | ▲ 13.1% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 79.8% | 86.6% | ▲ 8.5% |
| February | 81.2% | 86.3% | ▲ 6.3% |
| March | 82.8% | 89.0% | ▲ 7.5% |
| April | 90.4% | 85.6% | ▼ 5.3% |
| May | 85.3% | 86.2% | ▲ 1.1% |
| June | 90.9% | 91.4% | ▲ 0.6% |
| July | 93.2% | 92.7% | ▼ 0.5% |
| August | 91.4% | 92.3% | ▲ 1.0% |
| September | 89.0% | 90.7% | ▲ 1.9% |
| October | 88.8% | 87.7% | ▼ 1.2% |
| November | 90.5% | 89.3% | ▼ 1.3% |
| December | 89.5% | 88.8% | ▼ 0.8% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 87.7% | 88.9% | ▲ 1.3% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.