Perugia San Francesco d'Assisi – Umbria (PEG) – London Stansted (STN)
In December 2024, 4,440 passengers flew between Perugia San Francesco d'Assisi – Umbria and London Stansted (both directions) on 28 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4,220 | 5,230 | ▲ 23.9% |
| February | 4,147 | 4,127 | ▼ 0.5% |
| March | 6,289 | 6,560 | ▲ 4.3% |
| April | 9,299 | 10,190 | ▲ 9.6% |
| May | 10,055 | 9,091 | ▼ 9.6% |
| June | 10,137 | 10,733 | ▲ 5.9% |
| July | 11,083 | 10,686 | ▼ 3.6% |
| August | 11,457 | 11,476 | ▲ 0.2% |
| September | 10,583 | 10,190 | ▼ 3.7% |
| October | 9,879 | 9,757 | ▼ 1.2% |
| November | 5,222 | 5,787 | ▲ 10.8% |
| December | 6,070 | 4,440 | ▼ 26.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 98,441 | 98,267 | ▼ 0.2% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 33 | 34 | ▲ 3.0% |
| February | 30 | 24 | ▼ 20.0% |
| March | 42 | 38 | ▼ 9.5% |
| April | 58 | 60 | ▲ 3.4% |
| May | 62 | 54 | ▼ 12.9% |
| June | 58 | 60 | ▲ 3.4% |
| July | 62 | 62 | 0.0% |
| August | 67 | 63 | ▼ 6.0% |
| September | 60 | 60 | 0.0% |
| October | 62 | 62 | 0.0% |
| November | 32 | 36 | ▲ 12.5% |
| December | 38 | 28 | ▼ 26.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 604 | 581 | ▼ 3.8% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 6,058 | 6,538 | ▲ 7.9% |
| February | 5,670 | 4,584 | ▼ 19.2% |
| March | 7,954 | 7,246 | ▼ 8.9% |
| April | 11,058 | 11,468 | ▲ 3.7% |
| May | 11,836 | 10,256 | ▼ 13.3% |
| June | 11,106 | 11,452 | ▲ 3.1% |
| July | 11,692 | 11,453 | ▼ 2.0% |
| August | 12,427 | 11,856 | ▼ 4.6% |
| September | 11,564 | 11,099 | ▼ 4.0% |
| October | 11,727 | 11,894 | ▲ 1.4% |
| November | 6,080 | 6,820 | ▲ 12.2% |
| December | 7,262 | 5,308 | ▼ 26.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 114,434 | 109,974 | ▼ 3.9% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 69.7% | 80.0% | ▲ 14.8% |
| February | 73.1% | 90.0% | ▲ 23.1% |
| March | 79.1% | 90.5% | ▲ 14.4% |
| April | 84.1% | 88.9% | ▲ 5.7% |
| May | 85.0% | 88.6% | ▲ 4.2% |
| June | 91.3% | 93.7% | ▲ 2.6% |
| July | 94.8% | 93.3% | ▼ 1.6% |
| August | 92.2% | 96.8% | ▲ 5.0% |
| September | 91.5% | 91.8% | ▲ 0.3% |
| October | 84.2% | 82.0% | ▼ 2.6% |
| November | 85.9% | 84.9% | ▼ 1.2% |
| December | 83.6% | 83.6% | 0.0% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 84.5% | 88.7% | ▲ 4.9% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.