Cagliari Elmas (CAG) – Perugia San Francesco d'Assisi – Umbria (PEG)
In December 2024, 3,689 passengers flew between Cagliari Elmas and Perugia San Francesco d'Assisi – Umbria (both directions) on 24 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods22 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | 2,448 | – |
| February | – | 2,246 | – |
| March | 965 | 3,061 | ▲ 217.2% |
| April | 5,176 | 3,846 | ▼ 25.7% |
| May | 4,547 | 3,995 | ▼ 12.1% |
| June | 5,275 | 4,684 | ▼ 11.2% |
| July | 5,858 | 5,540 | ▼ 5.4% |
| August | 5,766 | 6,471 | ▲ 12.2% |
| September | 5,379 | 4,701 | ▼ 12.6% |
| October | 5,180 | 4,485 | ▼ 13.4% |
| November | 2,576 | 3,960 | ▲ 53.7% |
| December | 3,305 | 3,689 | ▲ 11.6% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods22 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | 16 | – |
| February | – | 14 | – |
| March | 8 | 18 | ▲ 125.0% |
| April | 34 | 34 | 0.0% |
| May | 34 | 36 | ▲ 5.9% |
| June | 38 | 34 | ▼ 10.5% |
| July | 38 | 35 | ▼ 7.9% |
| August | 34 | 38 | ▲ 11.8% |
| September | 34 | 32 | ▼ 5.9% |
| October | 34 | 36 | ▲ 5.9% |
| November | 16 | 26 | ▲ 62.5% |
| December | 20 | 24 | ▲ 20.0% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods22 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | 3,024 | – |
| February | – | 2,646 | – |
| March | 1,512 | 3,402 | ▲ 125.0% |
| April | 6,426 | 6,426 | 0.0% |
| May | 6,426 | 6,804 | ▲ 5.9% |
| June | 6,844 | 6,247 | ▼ 8.7% |
| July | 6,824 | 6,436 | ▼ 5.7% |
| August | 6,442 | 7,182 | ▲ 11.5% |
| September | 6,426 | 6,048 | ▼ 5.9% |
| October | 6,474 | 6,804 | ▲ 5.1% |
| November | 3,024 | 4,914 | ▲ 62.5% |
| December | 3,780 | 4,536 | ▲ 20.0% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods22 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | 81.0% | – |
| February | – | 84.9% | – |
| March | 63.8% | 90.0% | ▲ 41.1% |
| April | 80.5% | 59.9% | ▼ 25.6% |
| May | 70.8% | 58.7% | ▼ 17.1% |
| June | 77.1% | 75.0% | ▼ 2.7% |
| July | 85.8% | 86.1% | ▲ 0.3% |
| August | 89.5% | 90.1% | ▲ 0.7% |
| September | 83.7% | 77.7% | ▼ 7.2% |
| October | 80.0% | 65.9% | ▼ 17.6% |
| November | 85.2% | 80.6% | ▼ 5.4% |
| December | 87.4% | 81.3% | ▼ 7.0% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.