Paris-Orly (ORY) – Toulon-Hyères (TLN)
In December 2024, 8,983 passengers flew between Paris-Orly and Toulon-Hyères (both directions) on 71 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 14,670 | 10,132 | ▼ 30.9% |
| February | 16,820 | 12,139 | ▼ 27.8% |
| March | 12,433 | 11,281 | ▼ 9.3% |
| April | 20,955 | 18,545 | ▼ 11.5% |
| May | 18,827 | 20,221 | ▲ 7.4% |
| June | 20,247 | 22,320 | ▲ 10.2% |
| July | 21,259 | 19,337 | ▼ 9.0% |
| August | 17,684 | 15,211 | ▼ 14.0% |
| September | 21,257 | 17,665 | ▼ 16.9% |
| October | 19,818 | 17,649 | ▼ 10.9% |
| November | 10,210 | 6,392 | ▼ 37.4% |
| December | 11,670 | 8,983 | ▼ 23.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 205,850 | 179,875 | ▼ 12.6% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 114 | 80 | ▼ 29.8% |
| February | 118 | 90 | ▼ 23.7% |
| March | 82 | 95 | ▲ 15.9% |
| April | 170 | 173 | ▲ 1.8% |
| May | 155 | 173 | ▲ 11.6% |
| June | 144 | 180 | ▲ 25.0% |
| July | 140 | 149 | ▲ 6.4% |
| August | 122 | 132 | ▲ 8.2% |
| September | 156 | 167 | ▲ 7.1% |
| October | 154 | 165 | ▲ 7.1% |
| November | 79 | 50 | ▼ 36.7% |
| December | 88 | 71 | ▼ 19.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,522 | 1,525 | ▲ 0.2% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 21,486 | 15,120 | ▼ 29.6% |
| February | 22,254 | 17,010 | ▼ 23.6% |
| March | 15,468 | 17,955 | ▲ 16.1% |
| April | 32,130 | 32,697 | ▲ 1.8% |
| May | 29,295 | 32,697 | ▲ 11.6% |
| June | 27,198 | 34,020 | ▲ 25.1% |
| July | 26,460 | 28,161 | ▲ 6.4% |
| August | 23,022 | 23,977 | ▲ 4.1% |
| September | 29,484 | 31,413 | ▲ 6.5% |
| October | 29,106 | 31,185 | ▲ 7.1% |
| November | 14,931 | 9,450 | ▼ 36.7% |
| December | 16,632 | 13,419 | ▼ 19.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 287,466 | 287,104 | ▼ 0.1% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 68.3% | 67.0% | ▼ 1.9% |
| February | 75.6% | 71.4% | ▼ 5.6% |
| March | 80.4% | 62.8% | ▼ 21.9% |
| April | 65.2% | 56.7% | ▼ 13.0% |
| May | 64.3% | 61.8% | ▼ 3.9% |
| June | 74.4% | 65.6% | ▼ 11.8% |
| July | 80.3% | 68.7% | ▼ 14.4% |
| August | 76.8% | 63.4% | ▼ 17.4% |
| September | 72.1% | 56.2% | ▼ 22.1% |
| October | 68.1% | 56.6% | ▼ 16.9% |
| November | 68.4% | 67.6% | ▼ 1.2% |
| December | 70.2% | 66.9% | ▼ 4.7% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 72.0% | 63.7% | ▼ 11.5% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.