Brest Bretagne (BES) – Toulon-Hyères (TLN)
In December 2024, 2,629 passengers flew between Brest Bretagne and Toulon-Hyères (both directions) on 21 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2,705 | 2,260 | ▼ 16.5% |
| February | 2,836 | 2,609 | ▼ 8.0% |
| March | 2,554 | 3,087 | ▲ 20.9% |
| April | 2,877 | 3,727 | ▲ 29.5% |
| May | 2,518 | 3,889 | ▲ 54.4% |
| June | 2,915 | 4,147 | ▲ 42.3% |
| July | 2,810 | 3,760 | ▲ 33.8% |
| August | 2,519 | 3,575 | ▲ 41.9% |
| September | 2,932 | 3,865 | ▲ 31.8% |
| October | 2,265 | 3,139 | ▲ 38.6% |
| November | 2,013 | 2,302 | ▲ 14.4% |
| December | 2,501 | 2,629 | ▲ 5.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 31,445 | 38,989 | ▲ 24.0% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 18 | 16 | ▼ 11.1% |
| February | 17 | 16 | ▼ 5.9% |
| March | 17 | 21 | ▲ 23.5% |
| April | 20 | 26 | ▲ 30.0% |
| May | 16 | 26 | ▲ 62.5% |
| June | 18 | 26 | ▲ 44.4% |
| July | 18 | 24 | ▲ 33.3% |
| August | 16 | 26 | ▲ 62.5% |
| September | 19 | 26 | ▲ 36.8% |
| October | 14 | 22 | ▲ 57.1% |
| November | 14 | 18 | ▲ 28.6% |
| December | 18 | 21 | ▲ 16.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 205 | 268 | ▲ 30.7% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,402 | 3,024 | ▼ 11.1% |
| February | 3,028 | 3,024 | ▼ 0.1% |
| March | 3,032 | 3,789 | ▲ 25.0% |
| April | 3,500 | 4,914 | ▲ 40.4% |
| May | 3,024 | 4,914 | ▲ 62.5% |
| June | 3,402 | 4,914 | ▲ 44.4% |
| July | 3,402 | 4,536 | ▲ 33.3% |
| August | 2,988 | 4,333 | ▲ 45.0% |
| September | 3,421 | 4,914 | ▲ 43.6% |
| October | 2,646 | 4,158 | ▲ 57.1% |
| November | 2,646 | 3,402 | ▲ 28.6% |
| December | 3,402 | 3,969 | ▲ 16.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 37,893 | 49,891 | ▲ 31.7% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 79.5% | 74.7% | ▼ 6.0% |
| February | 93.7% | 86.3% | ▼ 7.9% |
| March | 84.2% | 81.5% | ▼ 3.2% |
| April | 82.2% | 75.8% | ▼ 7.8% |
| May | 83.3% | 79.1% | ▼ 5.0% |
| June | 85.7% | 84.4% | ▼ 1.5% |
| July | 82.6% | 82.9% | ▲ 0.4% |
| August | 84.3% | 82.5% | ▼ 2.1% |
| September | 85.7% | 78.7% | ▼ 8.2% |
| October | 85.6% | 75.5% | ▼ 11.8% |
| November | 76.1% | 67.7% | ▼ 11.0% |
| December | 73.5% | 66.2% | ▼ 9.9% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 83.0% | 77.9% | ▼ 6.1% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.