Brest Bretagne (BES) – Lyon Saint-Exupéry (LYS)
In December 2024, 6,385 passengers flew between Brest Bretagne and Lyon Saint-Exupéry (both directions) on 100 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 10,143 | 8,973 | ▼ 11.5% |
| February | 12,857 | 9,998 | ▼ 22.2% |
| March | 13,983 | 10,883 | ▼ 22.2% |
| April | 12,068 | 7,627 | ▼ 36.8% |
| May | 12,802 | 5,678 | ▼ 55.6% |
| June | 13,623 | 7,957 | ▼ 41.6% |
| July | 13,263 | 5,557 | ▼ 58.1% |
| August | 9,814 | 2,482 | ▼ 74.7% |
| September | 11,978 | 7,106 | ▼ 40.7% |
| October | 11,282 | 7,881 | ▼ 30.1% |
| November | 10,316 | 7,213 | ▼ 30.1% |
| December | 10,393 | 6,385 | ▼ 38.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 142,522 | 87,740 | ▼ 38.4% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 129 | 119 | ▼ 7.8% |
| February | 155 | 132 | ▼ 14.8% |
| March | 175 | 134 | ▼ 23.4% |
| April | 145 | 111 | ▼ 23.4% |
| May | 152 | 92 | ▼ 39.5% |
| June | 160 | 122 | ▼ 23.8% |
| July | 137 | 88 | ▼ 35.8% |
| August | 89 | 36 | ▼ 59.6% |
| September | 146 | 112 | ▼ 23.3% |
| October | 142 | 123 | ▼ 13.4% |
| November | 141 | 112 | ▼ 20.6% |
| December | 125 | 100 | ▼ 20.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,696 | 1,281 | ▼ 24.5% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 12,244 | 11,180 | ▼ 8.7% |
| February | 16,227 | 12,768 | ▼ 21.3% |
| March | 17,552 | 13,236 | ▼ 24.6% |
| April | 14,344 | 9,170 | ▼ 36.1% |
| May | 14,980 | 7,210 | ▼ 51.9% |
| June | 15,673 | 9,658 | ▼ 38.4% |
| July | 14,850 | 6,809 | ▼ 54.1% |
| August | 10,857 | 2,856 | ▼ 73.7% |
| September | 14,396 | 9,378 | ▼ 34.9% |
| October | 13,858 | 10,188 | ▼ 26.5% |
| November | 13,044 | 8,586 | ▼ 34.2% |
| December | 12,689 | 7,625 | ▼ 39.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 170,714 | 108,664 | ▼ 36.3% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 82.8% | 80.3% | ▼ 3.0% |
| February | 79.2% | 78.3% | ▼ 1.1% |
| March | 79.7% | 82.2% | ▲ 3.1% |
| April | 84.1% | 83.2% | ▼ 1.1% |
| May | 85.5% | 78.8% | ▼ 7.8% |
| June | 86.9% | 82.4% | ▼ 5.2% |
| July | 89.3% | 81.6% | ▼ 8.6% |
| August | 90.4% | 86.9% | ▼ 3.9% |
| September | 83.2% | 75.8% | ▼ 8.9% |
| October | 81.4% | 77.4% | ▼ 4.9% |
| November | 79.1% | 84.0% | ▲ 6.2% |
| December | 81.9% | 83.7% | ▲ 2.2% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 83.6% | 81.2% | ▼ 2.9% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.