Nantes Atlantique (NTE) – Perpignan-Rivesaltes (Llabanère) (PGF)
In December 2024, 1,651 passengers flew between Nantes Atlantique and Perpignan-Rivesaltes (Llabanère) (both directions) on 12 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods20 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 273 | 842 | ▲ 208.4% |
| February | – | – | – |
| March | – | – | – |
| April | 1,493 | 1,108 | ▼ 25.8% |
| May | 2,407 | 2,688 | ▲ 11.7% |
| June | 2,965 | 1,963 | ▼ 33.8% |
| July | 3,946 | 2,694 | ▼ 31.7% |
| August | 4,006 | 2,725 | ▼ 32.0% |
| September | 2,571 | 2,249 | ▼ 12.5% |
| October | 2,292 | 2,382 | ▲ 3.9% |
| November | 534 | 274 | ▼ 48.7% |
| December | 1,491 | 1,651 | ▲ 10.7% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods20 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 6 | ▲ 200.0% |
| February | – | – | – |
| March | – | – | – |
| April | 10 | 8 | ▼ 20.0% |
| May | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| June | 20 | 14 | ▼ 30.0% |
| July | 26 | 18 | ▼ 30.8% |
| August | 26 | 18 | ▼ 30.8% |
| September | 18 | 16 | ▼ 11.1% |
| October | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| November | 4 | 2 | ▼ 50.0% |
| December | 10 | 12 | ▲ 20.0% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods20 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 312 | 936 | ▲ 200.0% |
| February | – | – | – |
| March | – | – | – |
| April | 1,704 | 1,344 | ▼ 21.1% |
| May | 2,736 | 3,048 | ▲ 11.4% |
| June | 3,312 | 2,232 | ▼ 32.6% |
| July | 4,200 | 2,832 | ▼ 32.6% |
| August | 4,200 | 2,808 | ▼ 33.1% |
| September | 3,000 | 2,496 | ▼ 16.8% |
| October | 3,048 | 2,856 | ▼ 6.3% |
| November | 672 | 312 | ▼ 53.6% |
| December | 1,704 | 1,920 | ▲ 12.7% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods20 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 87.5% | 90.0% | ▲ 2.9% |
| February | – | – | – |
| March | – | – | – |
| April | 87.6% | 82.4% | ▼ 5.9% |
| May | 88.0% | 88.2% | ▲ 0.2% |
| June | 89.5% | 87.9% | ▼ 1.8% |
| July | 94.0% | 95.1% | ▲ 1.2% |
| August | 95.4% | 97.0% | ▲ 1.7% |
| September | 85.7% | 90.1% | ▲ 5.1% |
| October | 75.2% | 83.4% | ▲ 10.9% |
| November | 79.5% | 87.8% | ▲ 10.4% |
| December | 87.5% | 86.0% | ▼ 1.7% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.