Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat (BCN) – Nantes Atlantique (NTE)
In December 2024, 20,686 passengers flew between Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat and Nantes Atlantique (both directions) on 154 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 13,175 | 15,546 | ▲ 18.0% |
| February | 14,756 | 16,536 | ▲ 12.1% |
| March | 15,612 | 22,887 | ▲ 46.6% |
| April | 25,596 | 26,424 | ▲ 3.2% |
| May | 27,395 | 30,077 | ▲ 9.8% |
| June | 25,557 | 24,952 | ▼ 2.4% |
| July | 31,272 | 29,773 | ▼ 4.8% |
| August | 34,492 | 30,872 | ▼ 10.5% |
| September | 26,935 | 24,316 | ▼ 9.7% |
| October | 29,711 | 26,317 | ▼ 11.4% |
| November | 17,972 | 20,342 | ▲ 13.2% |
| December | 18,650 | 20,686 | ▲ 10.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 281,123 | 288,728 | ▲ 2.7% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 78 | 108 | ▲ 38.5% |
| February | 99 | 112 | ▲ 13.1% |
| March | 98 | 146 | ▲ 49.0% |
| April | 169 | 172 | ▲ 1.8% |
| May | 177 | 198 | ▲ 11.9% |
| June | 170 | 165 | ▼ 2.9% |
| July | 211 | 188 | ▼ 10.9% |
| August | 210 | 178 | ▼ 15.2% |
| September | 186 | 164 | ▼ 11.8% |
| October | 203 | 186 | ▼ 8.4% |
| November | 128 | 142 | ▲ 10.9% |
| December | 138 | 154 | ▲ 11.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,867 | 1,913 | ▲ 2.5% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 14,244 | 18,610 | ▲ 30.7% |
| February | 17,771 | 19,427 | ▲ 9.3% |
| March | 17,411 | 26,180 | ▲ 50.4% |
| April | 30,641 | 31,074 | ▲ 1.4% |
| May | 31,571 | 35,262 | ▲ 11.7% |
| June | 30,061 | 28,715 | ▼ 4.5% |
| July | 37,591 | 32,768 | ▼ 12.8% |
| August | 37,668 | 33,118 | ▼ 12.1% |
| September | 32,680 | 28,112 | ▼ 14.0% |
| October | 35,763 | 32,742 | ▼ 8.4% |
| November | 22,471 | 25,624 | ▲ 14.0% |
| December | 24,081 | 26,935 | ▲ 11.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 331,953 | 338,567 | ▲ 2.0% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 92.5% | 83.5% | ▼ 9.7% |
| February | 83.0% | 85.1% | ▲ 2.5% |
| March | 89.7% | 87.4% | ▼ 2.6% |
| April | 83.5% | 85.0% | ▲ 1.8% |
| May | 86.8% | 85.3% | ▼ 1.7% |
| June | 85.0% | 86.9% | ▲ 2.2% |
| July | 83.2% | 90.9% | ▲ 9.3% |
| August | 91.6% | 93.2% | ▲ 1.7% |
| September | 82.4% | 86.5% | ▲ 5.0% |
| October | 83.1% | 80.4% | ▼ 3.2% |
| November | 80.0% | 79.4% | ▼ 0.7% |
| December | 77.4% | 76.8% | ▼ 0.8% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 84.9% | 85.0% | ▲ 0.2% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.