Lisbon Humberto Delgado (LIS) – Toulouse-Blagnac (TLS)
In December 2024, 14,091 passengers flew between Lisbon Humberto Delgado and Toulouse-Blagnac (both directions) on 141 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 17,220 | 15,973 | ▼ 7.2% |
| February | 19,037 | 19,349 | ▲ 1.6% |
| March | 19,081 | 19,078 | 0.0% |
| April | 22,902 | 15,061 | ▼ 34.2% |
| May | 23,470 | 16,066 | ▼ 31.5% |
| June | 22,735 | 14,646 | ▼ 35.6% |
| July | 24,073 | 16,121 | ▼ 33.0% |
| August | 25,454 | 16,738 | ▼ 34.2% |
| September | 24,200 | 15,985 | ▼ 33.9% |
| October | 23,836 | 16,679 | ▼ 30.0% |
| November | 17,306 | 15,053 | ▼ 13.0% |
| December | 18,143 | 14,091 | ▼ 22.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 257,457 | 194,840 | ▼ 24.3% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 188 | 161 | ▼ 14.4% |
| February | 161 | 161 | 0.0% |
| March | 170 | 164 | ▼ 3.5% |
| April | 178 | 137 | ▼ 23.0% |
| May | 180 | 141 | ▼ 21.7% |
| June | 186 | 141 | ▼ 24.2% |
| July | 208 | 164 | ▼ 21.2% |
| August | 218 | 169 | ▼ 22.5% |
| September | 215 | 158 | ▼ 26.5% |
| October | 208 | 164 | ▼ 21.2% |
| November | 169 | 145 | ▼ 14.2% |
| December | 181 | 141 | ▼ 22.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 2,262 | 1,846 | ▼ 18.4% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 29,152 | 22,107 | ▼ 24.2% |
| February | 24,923 | 23,678 | ▼ 5.0% |
| March | 24,984 | 22,871 | ▼ 8.5% |
| April | 26,764 | 17,152 | ▼ 35.9% |
| May | 27,512 | 18,287 | ▼ 33.5% |
| June | 28,354 | 18,009 | ▼ 36.5% |
| July | 30,217 | 20,724 | ▼ 31.4% |
| August | 31,819 | 21,454 | ▼ 32.6% |
| September | 31,658 | 19,860 | ▼ 37.3% |
| October | 30,714 | 20,822 | ▼ 32.2% |
| November | 23,964 | 19,258 | ▼ 19.6% |
| December | 26,056 | 19,238 | ▼ 26.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 336,117 | 243,460 | ▼ 27.6% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 59.1% | 72.3% | ▲ 22.3% |
| February | 76.4% | 81.7% | ▲ 6.9% |
| March | 76.4% | 83.4% | ▲ 9.2% |
| April | 85.6% | 87.8% | ▲ 2.6% |
| May | 85.3% | 87.9% | ▲ 3.0% |
| June | 80.2% | 81.3% | ▲ 1.4% |
| July | 79.7% | 77.8% | ▼ 2.4% |
| August | 80.0% | 78.0% | ▼ 2.5% |
| September | 76.4% | 80.5% | ▲ 5.4% |
| October | 77.6% | 80.1% | ▲ 3.2% |
| November | 72.2% | 78.2% | ▲ 8.3% |
| December | 69.6% | 73.2% | ▲ 5.2% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 76.5% | 80.2% | ▲ 4.8% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.