1,331 km · International

Frankfurt-Hahn (HHN) – Niš Constantine the Great (INI)

In December 2024, 1,829 passengers flew between Frankfurt-Hahn and Niš Constantine the Great (both directions) on 18 flights, according to Eurostat.

Passengers per month

The most recent periods24 periods
PeriodPassengers 2023Passengers 2024Change vs last year
January1,7261,483▼ 14.1%
February1,3861,232▼ 11.1%
March1,3741,697▲ 23.5%
April2,0831,971▼ 5.4%
May1,9521,907▼ 2.3%
June1,6821,509▼ 10.3%
July2,1441,729▼ 19.4%
August2,1042,036▼ 3.2%
September1,9131,815▼ 5.1%
October1,8521,945▲ 5.0%
November1,3591,714▲ 26.1%
December1,6161,829▲ 13.2%
Year to date (Jan–Dec)21,19120,867▼ 1.5%

Passenger flights per month

Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.

The most recent periods24 periods
PeriodFlights operated 2023Flights operated 2024Change vs last year
January18180.0%
February16160.0%
March1618▲ 12.5%
April18180.0%
May1816▼ 11.1%
June1617▲ 6.3%
July1817▼ 5.6%
August1817▼ 5.6%
September1817▼ 5.6%
October1618▲ 12.5%
November1217▲ 41.7%
December1418▲ 28.6%
Year to date (Jan–Dec)198207▲ 4.5%

Seats offered per month

The most recent periods24 periods
PeriodSeats offered 2023Seats offered 2024Change vs last year
January2,2322,700▲ 21.0%
February1,9842,400▲ 21.0%
March1,9842,700▲ 36.1%
April2,2882,700▲ 18.0%
May2,2322,400▲ 7.5%
June1,9842,550▲ 28.5%
July2,4122,550▲ 5.7%
August2,4122,550▲ 5.7%
September2,4122,550▲ 5.7%
October1,9842,700▲ 36.1%
November1,4882,550▲ 71.4%
December1,8662,700▲ 44.7%
Year to date (Jan–Dec)25,27831,050▲ 22.8%

Load factor (calculated)

Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.

The most recent periods24 periods
PeriodLoad factor 2023Load factor 2024Change vs last year
January77.3%54.9%▼ 29.0%
February69.9%51.3%▼ 26.6%
March69.3%62.9%▼ 9.2%
April91.0%73.0%▼ 19.8%
May87.5%79.5%▼ 9.1%
June84.8%59.2%▼ 30.2%
July88.9%67.8%▼ 23.7%
August87.2%79.8%▼ 8.5%
September79.3%71.2%▼ 10.2%
October93.3%72.0%▼ 22.8%
November91.3%67.2%▼ 26.4%
December86.6%67.7%▼ 21.8%
Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec)83.9%67.2%▼ 19.9%

Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…