1,044 km · International

Niš Constantine the Great (INI) – Malta (MLA)

In December 2024, 2,692 passengers flew between Niš Constantine the Great and Malta (both directions) on 18 flights, according to Eurostat.

Official · December 2024 according to Eurostat every scheduled flight on the route

Passengers per month

The most recent periods24 periods
PeriodPassengers 2023Passengers 2024Change vs last year
January3,0613,152▲ 3.0%
February2,6642,493▼ 6.4%
March3,0303,001▼ 1.0%
April2,7593,151▲ 14.2%
May2,9533,265▲ 10.6%
June2,8612,897▲ 1.3%
July3,0103,333▲ 10.7%
August3,1703,287▲ 3.7%
September2,8083,214▲ 14.5%
October3,0242,883▼ 4.7%
November2,3173,079▲ 32.9%
December2,5202,692▲ 6.8%
Year to date (Jan–Dec)34,17736,447▲ 6.6%

Passenger flights per month

Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.

The most recent periods24 periods
PeriodFlights operated 2023Flights operated 2024Change vs last year
January1820▲ 11.1%
February16160.0%
March18180.0%
April1618▲ 12.5%
May18180.0%
June1716▼ 5.9%
July18180.0%
August18180.0%
September1618▲ 12.5%
October1816▼ 11.1%
November1318▲ 38.5%
December1518▲ 20.0%
Year to date (Jan–Dec)201212▲ 5.5%

Seats offered per month

The most recent periods24 periods
PeriodSeats offered 2023Seats offered 2024Change vs last year
January3,4023,780▲ 11.1%
February3,0243,0240.0%
March3,4023,4020.0%
April3,0243,402▲ 12.5%
May3,4023,4020.0%
June3,2133,024▼ 5.9%
July3,4023,4020.0%
August3,4023,4020.0%
September3,0243,402▲ 12.5%
October3,4023,024▼ 11.1%
November2,4573,402▲ 38.5%
December2,8353,402▲ 20.0%
Year to date (Jan–Dec)37,98940,068▲ 5.5%

Load factor (calculated)

Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.

The most recent periods24 periods
PeriodLoad factor 2023Load factor 2024Change vs last year
January90.0%83.4%▼ 7.3%
February88.1%82.4%▼ 6.5%
March89.1%88.2%▼ 1.0%
April91.2%92.6%▲ 1.5%
May86.8%96.0%▲ 10.6%
June89.0%95.8%▲ 7.6%
July88.5%98.0%▲ 10.7%
August93.2%96.6%▲ 3.6%
September92.9%94.5%▲ 1.7%
October88.9%95.3%▲ 7.2%
November94.3%90.5%▼ 4.0%
December88.9%79.1%▼ 11.0%
Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec)90.1%91.0%▲ 1.1%

Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…