La Gomera (GMZ) – Tenerife Norte-Ciudad de La Laguna (TFN)
In December 2024, 4,927 passengers flew between La Gomera and Tenerife Norte-Ciudad de La Laguna (both directions) on 119 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,948 | 3,931 | ▼ 0.4% |
| February | 3,611 | 4,256 | ▲ 17.9% |
| March | 4,221 | 4,898 | ▲ 16.0% |
| April | 5,048 | 4,887 | ▼ 3.2% |
| May | 4,717 | 5,289 | ▲ 12.1% |
| June | 4,389 | 5,242 | ▲ 19.4% |
| July | 5,772 | 5,784 | ▲ 0.2% |
| August | 6,315 | 6,863 | ▲ 8.7% |
| September | 5,100 | 5,712 | ▲ 12.0% |
| October | 5,610 | 5,390 | ▼ 3.9% |
| November | 4,649 | 5,072 | ▲ 9.1% |
| December | 4,638 | 4,927 | ▲ 6.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 58,018 | 62,251 | ▲ 7.3% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 120 | 120 | 0.0% |
| February | 110 | 112 | ▲ 1.8% |
| March | 124 | 116 | ▼ 6.5% |
| April | 120 | 120 | 0.0% |
| May | 121 | 124 | ▲ 2.5% |
| June | 110 | 118 | ▲ 7.3% |
| July | 122 | 118 | ▼ 3.3% |
| August | 124 | 124 | 0.0% |
| September | 120 | 120 | 0.0% |
| October | 124 | 122 | ▼ 1.6% |
| November | 119 | 116 | ▼ 2.5% |
| December | 120 | 119 | ▼ 0.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,434 | 1,429 | ▼ 0.3% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 8,534 | 8,608 | ▲ 0.9% |
| February | 7,892 | 8,028 | ▲ 1.7% |
| March | 8,904 | 8,314 | ▼ 6.6% |
| April | 8,632 | 8,608 | ▼ 0.3% |
| May | 8,678 | 8,904 | ▲ 2.6% |
| June | 7,916 | 8,456 | ▲ 6.8% |
| July | 8,778 | 8,460 | ▼ 3.6% |
| August | 8,908 | 8,880 | ▼ 0.3% |
| September | 8,624 | 8,604 | ▼ 0.2% |
| October | 8,908 | 8,740 | ▼ 1.9% |
| November | 8,556 | 8,304 | ▼ 2.9% |
| December | 8,624 | 8,546 | ▼ 0.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 102,954 | 102,452 | ▼ 0.5% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 46.3% | 45.7% | ▼ 1.3% |
| February | 45.8% | 53.0% | ▲ 15.7% |
| March | 47.4% | 58.9% | ▲ 24.3% |
| April | 58.5% | 56.8% | ▼ 2.9% |
| May | 54.4% | 59.4% | ▲ 9.2% |
| June | 55.4% | 62.0% | ▲ 11.9% |
| July | 65.8% | 68.4% | ▲ 4.0% |
| August | 70.9% | 77.3% | ▲ 9.0% |
| September | 59.1% | 66.4% | ▲ 12.4% |
| October | 63.0% | 61.7% | ▼ 2.1% |
| November | 54.3% | 61.1% | ▲ 12.5% |
| December | 53.8% | 57.7% | ▲ 7.2% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 56.2% | 60.7% | ▲ 8.0% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.