Karlsruhe Baden-Baden (FKB) – Sibiu (SBZ)
In December 2024, 4,173 passengers flew between Karlsruhe Baden-Baden and Sibiu (both directions) on 26 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2,570 | 2,904 | ▲ 13.0% |
| February | 2,662 | 2,700 | ▲ 1.4% |
| March | 2,634 | 3,053 | ▲ 15.9% |
| April | 2,851 | 2,987 | ▲ 4.8% |
| May | 3,060 | 2,753 | ▼ 10.0% |
| June | 2,758 | 3,127 | ▲ 13.4% |
| July | 3,103 | 2,954 | ▼ 4.8% |
| August | 3,024 | 3,179 | ▲ 5.1% |
| September | 3,056 | 2,813 | ▼ 8.0% |
| October | 3,019 | 3,463 | ▲ 14.7% |
| November | 2,629 | 4,090 | ▲ 55.6% |
| December | 3,392 | 4,173 | ▲ 23.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 34,758 | 38,196 | ▲ 9.9% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| February | 16 | 16 | 0.0% |
| March | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| April | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| May | 18 | 16 | ▼ 11.1% |
| June | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| July | 18 | 17 | ▼ 5.6% |
| August | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| September | 18 | 16 | ▼ 11.1% |
| October | 18 | 20 | ▲ 11.1% |
| November | 16 | 26 | ▲ 62.5% |
| December | 22 | 26 | ▲ 18.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 210 | 227 | ▲ 8.1% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2,892 | 3,240 | ▲ 12.0% |
| February | 2,880 | 2,916 | ▲ 1.3% |
| March | 2,928 | 3,252 | ▲ 11.1% |
| April | 3,324 | 3,264 | ▼ 1.8% |
| May | 3,300 | 2,892 | ▼ 12.4% |
| June | 2,952 | 3,394 | ▲ 15.0% |
| July | 3,240 | 3,102 | ▼ 4.3% |
| August | 3,240 | 3,312 | ▲ 2.2% |
| September | 3,442 | 2,940 | ▼ 14.6% |
| October | 3,240 | 3,684 | ▲ 13.7% |
| November | 2,880 | 4,764 | ▲ 65.4% |
| December | 3,960 | 4,894 | ▲ 23.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 38,278 | 41,654 | ▲ 8.8% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 88.9% | 89.6% | ▲ 0.8% |
| February | 92.4% | 92.6% | ▲ 0.2% |
| March | 90.0% | 93.9% | ▲ 4.3% |
| April | 85.8% | 91.5% | ▲ 6.6% |
| May | 92.7% | 95.2% | ▲ 2.7% |
| June | 93.4% | 92.1% | ▼ 1.4% |
| July | 95.8% | 95.2% | ▼ 0.6% |
| August | 93.3% | 96.0% | ▲ 2.9% |
| September | 88.8% | 95.7% | ▲ 7.8% |
| October | 93.2% | 94.0% | ▲ 0.9% |
| November | 91.3% | 85.9% | ▼ 5.9% |
| December | 85.7% | 85.3% | ▼ 0.5% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 90.9% | 92.3% | ▲ 1.4% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.