1,079 km · International

Memmingen Allgau (FMM) – Sibiu (SBZ)

In December 2024, 7,152 passengers flew between Memmingen Allgau and Sibiu (both directions) on 44 flights, according to Eurostat.

Official · December 2024 according to Eurostat every scheduled flight on the route

Passengers per month

The most recent periods24 periods
PeriodPassengers 2023Passengers 2024Change vs last year
January3,3776,212▲ 84.0%
February2,6046,792▲ 160.8%
March3,6357,485▲ 105.9%
April6,4957,274▲ 12.0%
May6,0968,020▲ 31.6%
June7,4517,231▼ 3.0%
July7,4937,638▲ 1.9%
August7,4767,832▲ 4.8%
September7,1007,507▲ 5.7%
October7,3337,632▲ 4.1%
November6,9336,774▼ 2.3%
December7,1747,152▼ 0.3%
Year to date (Jan–Dec)73,16787,549▲ 19.7%

Passenger flights per month

Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.

The most recent periods24 periods
PeriodFlights operated 2023Flights operated 2024Change vs last year
January2044▲ 120.0%
February1642▲ 162.5%
March2244▲ 100.0%
April4042▲ 5.0%
May3646▲ 27.8%
June4442▼ 4.5%
July44440.0%
August44440.0%
September4143▲ 4.9%
October44440.0%
November4442▼ 4.5%
December4944▼ 10.2%
Year to date (Jan–Dec)444521▲ 17.3%

Seats offered per month

The most recent periods24 periods
PeriodSeats offered 2023Seats offered 2024Change vs last year
January3,6247,920▲ 118.5%
February2,9527,560▲ 156.1%
March3,9977,944▲ 98.7%
April7,2027,567▲ 5.1%
May6,4808,280▲ 27.8%
June7,9317,560▼ 4.7%
July7,9207,934▲ 0.2%
August8,0208,158▲ 1.7%
September7,7997,818▲ 0.2%
October8,0387,931▼ 1.3%
November7,9207,564▼ 4.5%
December8,6568,298▼ 4.1%
Year to date (Jan–Dec)80,53994,534▲ 17.4%

Load factor (calculated)

Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.

The most recent periods24 periods
PeriodLoad factor 2023Load factor 2024Change vs last year
January93.2%78.4%▼ 15.9%
February88.2%89.8%▲ 1.8%
March90.9%94.2%▲ 3.6%
April90.2%96.1%▲ 6.5%
May94.1%96.9%▲ 3.0%
June93.9%95.6%▲ 1.8%
July94.6%96.3%▲ 1.8%
August93.2%96.0%▲ 3.0%
September91.0%96.0%▲ 5.5%
October91.2%96.2%▲ 5.5%
November87.5%89.6%▲ 2.4%
December82.9%86.2%▲ 4.0%
Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec)90.9%92.6%▲ 1.9%

Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…