Eindhoven (EIN) – Varna (VAR)
In December 2024, 3,091 passengers flew between Eindhoven and Varna (both directions) on 18 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4,367 | 4,682 | ▲ 7.2% |
| February | 4,152 | 4,096 | ▼ 1.3% |
| March | 4,344 | 4,504 | ▲ 3.7% |
| April | 4,099 | 4,428 | ▲ 8.0% |
| May | 4,516 | 4,822 | ▲ 6.8% |
| June | 4,745 | 4,308 | ▼ 9.2% |
| July | 4,423 | 5,636 | ▲ 27.4% |
| August | 4,512 | 4,128 | ▼ 8.5% |
| September | 4,476 | 4,472 | ▼ 0.1% |
| October | 4,493 | 4,131 | ▼ 8.1% |
| November | 4,387 | 3,180 | ▼ 27.5% |
| December | 5,663 | 3,091 | ▼ 45.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 54,177 | 51,478 | ▼ 5.0% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 26 | 28 | ▲ 7.7% |
| February | 24 | 24 | 0.0% |
| March | 26 | 26 | 0.0% |
| April | 24 | 26 | ▲ 8.3% |
| May | 26 | 28 | ▲ 7.7% |
| June | 28 | 24 | ▼ 14.3% |
| July | 26 | 26 | 0.0% |
| August | 26 | 24 | ▼ 7.7% |
| September | 26 | 26 | 0.0% |
| October | 26 | 24 | ▼ 7.7% |
| November | 26 | 18 | ▼ 30.8% |
| December | 36 | 18 | ▼ 50.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 320 | 292 | ▼ 8.8% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4,692 | 5,064 | ▲ 7.9% |
| February | 4,356 | 4,332 | ▼ 0.6% |
| March | 4,752 | 4,894 | ▲ 3.0% |
| April | 4,386 | 4,776 | ▲ 8.9% |
| May | 4,728 | 5,040 | ▲ 6.6% |
| June | 5,052 | 4,556 | ▼ 9.8% |
| July | 4,728 | 6,214 | ▲ 31.4% |
| August | 4,686 | 4,538 | ▼ 3.2% |
| September | 4,680 | 4,704 | ▲ 0.5% |
| October | 4,692 | 4,438 | ▼ 5.4% |
| November | 4,716 | 3,406 | ▼ 27.8% |
| December | 6,598 | 3,385 | ▼ 48.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 58,066 | 55,347 | ▼ 4.7% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 93.1% | 92.5% | ▼ 0.6% |
| February | 95.3% | 94.6% | ▼ 0.7% |
| March | 91.4% | 92.0% | ▲ 0.7% |
| April | 93.5% | 92.7% | ▼ 0.9% |
| May | 95.5% | 95.7% | ▲ 0.2% |
| June | 93.9% | 94.6% | ▲ 0.7% |
| July | 93.5% | 90.7% | ▼ 3.0% |
| August | 96.3% | 91.0% | ▼ 5.5% |
| September | 95.6% | 95.1% | ▼ 0.5% |
| October | 95.8% | 93.1% | ▼ 2.8% |
| November | 93.0% | 93.4% | ▲ 0.4% |
| December | 85.8% | 91.3% | ▲ 6.4% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 93.6% | 93.1% | ▼ 0.5% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.