Mohammed V (CMN) – Frankfurt Main (FRA)
In December 2024, 9,669 passengers flew between Mohammed V and Frankfurt Main (both directions) on 90 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 6,821 | 9,525 | ▲ 39.6% |
| February | 6,720 | 8,831 | ▲ 31.4% |
| March | 9,313 | 10,626 | ▲ 14.1% |
| April | 13,115 | 15,055 | ▲ 14.8% |
| May | 14,866 | 15,011 | ▲ 1.0% |
| June | 15,843 | 14,246 | ▼ 10.1% |
| July | 17,331 | 15,809 | ▼ 8.8% |
| August | 15,900 | 15,618 | ▼ 1.8% |
| September | 15,899 | 14,823 | ▼ 6.8% |
| October | 18,288 | 16,376 | ▼ 10.5% |
| November | 9,005 | 10,885 | ▲ 20.9% |
| December | 9,035 | 9,669 | ▲ 7.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 152,136 | 156,474 | ▲ 2.9% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 66 | 87 | ▲ 31.8% |
| February | 58 | 79 | ▲ 36.2% |
| March | 65 | 88 | ▲ 35.4% |
| April | 89 | 110 | ▲ 23.6% |
| May | 105 | 116 | ▲ 10.5% |
| June | 118 | 116 | ▼ 1.7% |
| July | 123 | 117 | ▼ 4.9% |
| August | 118 | 122 | ▲ 3.4% |
| September | 118 | 117 | ▼ 0.8% |
| October | 123 | 116 | ▼ 5.7% |
| November | 81 | 91 | ▲ 12.3% |
| December | 86 | 90 | ▲ 4.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,150 | 1,249 | ▲ 8.6% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 10,643 | 13,778 | ▲ 29.5% |
| February | 9,292 | 11,690 | ▲ 25.8% |
| March | 11,171 | 14,003 | ▲ 25.4% |
| April | 15,602 | 18,366 | ▲ 17.7% |
| May | 17,649 | 19,319 | ▲ 9.5% |
| June | 20,099 | 18,736 | ▼ 6.8% |
| July | 20,533 | 19,404 | ▼ 5.5% |
| August | 20,007 | 20,297 | ▲ 1.4% |
| September | 21,228 | 19,110 | ▼ 10.0% |
| October | 22,887 | 19,286 | ▼ 15.7% |
| November | 12,380 | 14,862 | ▲ 20.0% |
| December | 13,848 | 14,712 | ▲ 6.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 195,339 | 203,563 | ▲ 4.2% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 64.1% | 69.1% | ▲ 7.8% |
| February | 72.3% | 75.5% | ▲ 4.4% |
| March | 83.4% | 75.9% | ▼ 9.0% |
| April | 84.1% | 82.0% | ▼ 2.5% |
| May | 84.2% | 77.7% | ▼ 7.7% |
| June | 78.8% | 76.0% | ▼ 3.6% |
| July | 84.4% | 81.5% | ▼ 3.4% |
| August | 79.5% | 76.9% | ▼ 3.3% |
| September | 74.9% | 77.6% | ▲ 3.6% |
| October | 79.9% | 84.9% | ▲ 6.3% |
| November | 72.7% | 73.2% | ▲ 0.7% |
| December | 65.2% | 65.7% | ▲ 0.8% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 77.0% | 76.3% | ▼ 0.8% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.