Clermont-Ferrand Auvergne (CFE) – Francisco de Sá Carneiro (OPO)
In December 2024, 3,979 passengers flew between Clermont-Ferrand Auvergne and Francisco de Sá Carneiro (both directions) on 26 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,018 | 3,365 | ▲ 11.5% |
| February | 2,752 | 2,802 | ▲ 1.8% |
| March | 3,170 | 3,562 | ▲ 12.4% |
| April | 3,289 | 2,592 | ▼ 21.2% |
| May | 2,933 | 3,290 | ▲ 12.2% |
| June | 3,272 | 3,276 | ▲ 0.1% |
| July | 2,997 | 2,805 | ▼ 6.4% |
| August | 3,185 | 3,251 | ▲ 2.1% |
| September | 2,800 | 3,252 | ▲ 16.1% |
| October | 3,215 | 3,262 | ▲ 1.5% |
| November | 2,671 | 4,176 | ▲ 56.3% |
| December | 3,248 | 3,979 | ▲ 22.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 36,550 | 39,612 | ▲ 8.4% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 18 | 20 | ▲ 11.1% |
| February | 16 | 16 | 0.0% |
| March | 18 | 20 | ▲ 11.1% |
| April | 18 | 14 | ▼ 22.2% |
| May | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| June | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| July | 18 | 16 | ▼ 11.1% |
| August | 19 | 19 | 0.0% |
| September | 16 | 19 | ▲ 18.8% |
| October | 18 | 19 | ▲ 5.6% |
| November | 16 | 26 | ▲ 62.5% |
| December | 20 | 26 | ▲ 30.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 213 | 231 | ▲ 8.5% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,402 | 3,780 | ▲ 11.1% |
| February | 3,024 | 3,056 | ▲ 1.1% |
| March | 3,402 | 3,844 | ▲ 13.0% |
| April | 3,466 | 2,710 | ▼ 21.8% |
| May | 3,103 | 3,450 | ▲ 11.2% |
| June | 3,450 | 3,450 | 0.0% |
| July | 3,482 | 3,088 | ▼ 11.3% |
| August | 3,458 | 3,477 | ▲ 0.5% |
| September | 3,088 | 3,475 | ▲ 12.5% |
| October | 3,450 | 3,442 | ▼ 0.2% |
| November | 3,024 | 4,962 | ▲ 64.1% |
| December | 3,796 | 4,914 | ▲ 29.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 40,145 | 43,648 | ▲ 8.7% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 88.7% | 89.0% | ▲ 0.3% |
| February | 91.0% | 91.7% | ▲ 0.8% |
| March | 93.2% | 92.7% | ▼ 0.5% |
| April | 94.9% | 95.6% | ▲ 0.7% |
| May | 94.5% | 95.4% | ▲ 1.0% |
| June | 94.8% | 95.0% | ▲ 0.2% |
| July | 86.1% | 90.8% | ▲ 5.5% |
| August | 92.1% | 93.5% | ▲ 1.5% |
| September | 90.7% | 93.6% | ▲ 3.2% |
| October | 93.2% | 94.8% | ▲ 1.7% |
| November | 88.3% | 84.2% | ▼ 4.6% |
| December | 85.6% | 81.0% | ▼ 5.4% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 91.1% | 91.4% | ▲ 0.4% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.