Charles de Gaulle (CDG) – Clermont-Ferrand Auvergne (CFE)
In December 2024, 10,832 passengers flew between Charles de Gaulle and Clermont-Ferrand Auvergne (both directions) on 170 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 11,354 | 10,287 | ▼ 9.4% |
| February | 10,262 | 10,597 | ▲ 3.3% |
| March | 11,595 | 11,709 | ▲ 1.0% |
| April | 12,261 | 11,341 | ▼ 7.5% |
| May | 11,912 | 10,709 | ▼ 10.1% |
| June | 12,945 | 12,336 | ▼ 4.7% |
| July | 12,958 | 11,036 | ▼ 14.8% |
| August | 9,602 | 8,761 | ▼ 8.8% |
| September | 12,173 | 11,869 | ▼ 2.5% |
| October | 12,957 | 12,344 | ▼ 4.7% |
| November | 11,254 | 11,193 | ▼ 0.5% |
| December | 11,019 | 10,832 | ▼ 1.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 140,292 | 133,014 | ▼ 5.2% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 176 | 166 | ▼ 5.7% |
| February | 160 | 162 | ▲ 1.3% |
| March | 170 | 174 | ▲ 2.4% |
| April | 170 | 166 | ▼ 2.4% |
| May | 174 | 165 | ▼ 5.2% |
| June | 172 | 168 | ▼ 2.3% |
| July | 174 | 161 | ▼ 7.5% |
| August | 134 | 125 | ▼ 6.7% |
| September | 171 | 168 | ▼ 1.8% |
| October | 178 | 176 | ▼ 1.1% |
| November | 166 | 160 | ▼ 3.6% |
| December | 166 | 170 | ▲ 2.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 2,011 | 1,961 | ▼ 2.5% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 15,269 | 14,985 | ▼ 1.9% |
| February | 14,130 | 14,353 | ▲ 1.6% |
| March | 14,867 | 15,802 | ▲ 6.3% |
| April | 15,492 | 15,351 | ▼ 0.9% |
| May | 15,435 | 15,610 | ▲ 1.1% |
| June | 15,331 | 15,445 | ▲ 0.7% |
| July | 15,941 | 14,847 | ▼ 6.9% |
| August | 12,366 | 11,857 | ▼ 4.1% |
| September | 15,401 | 15,290 | ▼ 0.7% |
| October | 16,149 | 16,380 | ▲ 1.4% |
| November | 14,995 | 14,664 | ▼ 2.2% |
| December | 15,108 | 15,391 | ▲ 1.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 180,484 | 179,975 | ▼ 0.3% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 74.4% | 68.6% | ▼ 7.8% |
| February | 72.6% | 73.8% | ▲ 1.7% |
| March | 78.0% | 74.1% | ▼ 5.0% |
| April | 79.1% | 73.9% | ▼ 6.6% |
| May | 77.2% | 68.6% | ▼ 11.1% |
| June | 84.4% | 79.9% | ▼ 5.3% |
| July | 81.3% | 74.3% | ▼ 8.6% |
| August | 77.6% | 73.9% | ▼ 4.8% |
| September | 79.0% | 77.6% | ▼ 1.8% |
| October | 80.2% | 75.4% | ▼ 6.0% |
| November | 75.1% | 76.3% | ▲ 1.6% |
| December | 72.9% | 70.4% | ▼ 3.4% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 77.7% | 73.9% | ▼ 4.8% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.