Clermont-Ferrand Auvergne (CFE) – Fes Saïss (FEZ)
In December 2024, 3,132 passengers flew between Clermont-Ferrand Auvergne and Fes Saïss (both directions) on 18 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2,647 | 3,173 | ▲ 19.9% |
| February | 2,700 | 2,788 | ▲ 3.3% |
| March | 3,013 | 2,960 | ▼ 1.8% |
| April | 3,058 | 3,233 | ▲ 5.7% |
| May | 2,797 | 3,274 | ▲ 17.1% |
| June | 2,805 | 2,637 | ▼ 6.0% |
| July | 2,776 | 2,837 | ▲ 2.2% |
| August | 2,914 | 2,904 | ▼ 0.3% |
| September | 2,543 | 2,974 | ▲ 16.9% |
| October | 2,751 | 3,301 | ▲ 20.0% |
| November | 2,971 | 2,522 | ▼ 15.1% |
| December | 3,447 | 3,132 | ▼ 9.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 34,422 | 35,735 | ▲ 3.8% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 16 | 20 | ▲ 25.0% |
| February | 16 | 16 | 0.0% |
| March | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| April | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| May | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| June | 18 | 16 | ▼ 11.1% |
| July | 17 | 18 | ▲ 5.9% |
| August | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| September | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| October | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| November | 18 | 14 | ▼ 22.2% |
| December | 22 | 18 | ▼ 18.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 209 | 210 | ▲ 0.5% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,024 | 3,884 | ▲ 28.4% |
| February | 3,024 | 3,072 | ▲ 1.6% |
| March | 3,402 | 3,450 | ▲ 1.4% |
| April | 3,402 | 3,482 | ▲ 2.4% |
| May | 3,024 | 3,466 | ▲ 14.6% |
| June | 3,402 | 3,088 | ▼ 9.2% |
| July | 3,213 | 3,498 | ▲ 8.9% |
| August | 3,402 | 3,466 | ▲ 1.9% |
| September | 3,026 | 3,466 | ▲ 14.5% |
| October | 3,024 | 3,466 | ▲ 14.6% |
| November | 3,466 | 2,726 | ▼ 21.4% |
| December | 4,206 | 3,514 | ▼ 16.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 39,615 | 40,578 | ▲ 2.4% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 87.5% | 81.7% | ▼ 6.6% |
| February | 89.3% | 90.8% | ▲ 1.7% |
| March | 88.6% | 85.8% | ▼ 3.2% |
| April | 89.9% | 92.8% | ▲ 3.2% |
| May | 92.5% | 94.5% | ▲ 2.2% |
| June | 82.5% | 85.4% | ▲ 3.5% |
| July | 86.4% | 81.1% | ▼ 6.1% |
| August | 85.7% | 83.8% | ▼ 2.2% |
| September | 84.0% | 85.8% | ▲ 2.1% |
| October | 91.0% | 95.2% | ▲ 4.6% |
| November | 85.7% | 92.5% | ▲ 7.9% |
| December | 82.0% | 89.1% | ▲ 8.7% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 87.1% | 88.2% | ▲ 1.3% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.