Beauvais-Tillé (BVA) – Warsaw Modlin (WMI)
In December 2024, 5,570 passengers flew between Beauvais-Tillé and Warsaw Modlin (both directions) on 32 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 8,505 | 6,420 | ▼ 24.5% |
| February | 7,036 | 4,884 | ▼ 30.6% |
| March | 7,823 | 8,940 | ▲ 14.3% |
| April | 9,229 | 3,899 | ▼ 57.8% |
| May | 9,555 | 8,315 | ▼ 13.0% |
| June | 8,559 | 6,773 | ▼ 20.9% |
| July | 9,655 | 8,099 | ▼ 16.1% |
| August | 9,383 | 7,662 | ▼ 18.3% |
| September | 7,656 | 7,320 | ▼ 4.4% |
| October | 9,218 | 7,204 | ▼ 21.8% |
| November | 5,812 | 3,511 | ▼ 39.6% |
| December | 7,914 | 5,570 | ▼ 29.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 100,345 | 78,597 | ▼ 21.7% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 48 | 38 | ▼ 20.8% |
| February | 40 | 28 | ▼ 30.0% |
| March | 44 | 50 | ▲ 13.6% |
| April | 52 | 22 | ▼ 57.7% |
| May | 54 | 46 | ▼ 14.8% |
| June | 48 | 38 | ▼ 20.8% |
| July | 54 | 46 | ▼ 14.8% |
| August | 52 | 44 | ▼ 15.4% |
| September | 44 | 42 | ▼ 4.5% |
| October | 53 | 40 | ▼ 24.5% |
| November | 36 | 20 | ▼ 44.4% |
| December | 48 | 32 | ▼ 33.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 573 | 446 | ▼ 22.2% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 9,296 | 7,294 | ▼ 21.5% |
| February | 7,784 | 5,356 | ▼ 31.2% |
| March | 8,476 | 9,594 | ▲ 13.2% |
| April | 9,940 | 4,158 | ▼ 58.2% |
| May | 10,366 | 8,694 | ▼ 16.1% |
| June | 9,184 | 7,182 | ▼ 21.8% |
| July | 10,334 | 8,694 | ▼ 15.9% |
| August | 9,988 | 8,316 | ▼ 16.7% |
| September | 8,476 | 7,938 | ▼ 6.3% |
| October | 10,145 | 7,568 | ▼ 25.4% |
| November | 6,916 | 3,780 | ▼ 45.3% |
| December | 9,272 | 6,064 | ▼ 34.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 110,177 | 84,638 | ▼ 23.2% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 91.5% | 88.0% | ▼ 3.8% |
| February | 90.4% | 91.2% | ▲ 0.9% |
| March | 92.3% | 93.2% | ▲ 1.0% |
| April | 92.8% | 93.8% | ▲ 1.1% |
| May | 92.2% | 95.6% | ▲ 3.7% |
| June | 93.2% | 94.3% | ▲ 1.2% |
| July | 93.4% | 93.2% | ▼ 0.2% |
| August | 93.9% | 92.1% | ▼ 1.9% |
| September | 90.3% | 92.2% | ▲ 2.1% |
| October | 90.9% | 95.2% | ▲ 4.7% |
| November | 84.0% | 92.9% | ▲ 10.6% |
| December | 85.4% | 91.9% | ▲ 7.6% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 90.9% | 92.8% | ▲ 2.1% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.