Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat (BCN) – Warsaw Modlin (WMI)
In December 2024, 3,345 passengers flew between Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat and Warsaw Modlin (both directions) on 18 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 7,647 | 12,700 | ▲ 66.1% |
| February | 7,354 | 12,153 | ▲ 65.3% |
| March | 7,366 | 13,120 | ▲ 78.1% |
| April | 7,628 | 7,827 | ▲ 2.6% |
| May | 8,025 | 8,241 | ▲ 2.7% |
| June | 8,031 | 8,404 | ▲ 4.6% |
| July | 7,662 | 8,362 | ▲ 9.1% |
| August | 8,416 | 8,375 | ▼ 0.5% |
| September | 6,511 | 7,925 | ▲ 21.7% |
| October | 8,518 | 8,626 | ▲ 1.3% |
| November | 10,630 | 3,398 | ▼ 68.0% |
| December | 10,459 | 3,345 | ▼ 68.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 98,247 | 102,476 | ▲ 4.3% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 42 | 70 | ▲ 66.7% |
| February | 41 | 66 | ▲ 61.0% |
| March | 40 | 72 | ▲ 80.0% |
| April | 42 | 42 | 0.0% |
| May | 44 | 44 | 0.0% |
| June | 44 | 44 | 0.0% |
| July | 42 | 44 | ▲ 4.8% |
| August | 46 | 44 | ▼ 4.3% |
| September | 36 | 42 | ▲ 16.7% |
| October | 47 | 46 | ▼ 2.1% |
| November | 61 | 18 | ▼ 70.5% |
| December | 61 | 18 | ▼ 70.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 546 | 550 | ▲ 0.7% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods22 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 8,020 | 13,618 | ▲ 69.8% |
| February | 7,704 | 12,822 | ▲ 66.4% |
| March | 7,814 | 13,830 | ▲ 77.0% |
| April | 7,938 | 7,938 | 0.0% |
| May | 8,316 | 8,316 | 0.0% |
| June | 8,316 | – | – |
| July | 7,938 | – | – |
| August | 8,694 | 8,384 | ▼ 3.6% |
| September | 6,804 | 8,006 | ▲ 17.7% |
| October | 8,951 | 8,728 | ▼ 2.5% |
| November | 11,613 | 3,546 | ▼ 69.5% |
| December | 11,652 | 3,546 | ▼ 69.6% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods22 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 95.3% | 93.3% | ▼ 2.1% |
| February | 95.5% | 94.8% | ▼ 0.7% |
| March | 94.3% | 94.9% | ▲ 0.6% |
| April | 96.1% | 98.6% | ▲ 2.6% |
| May | 96.5% | 99.1% | ▲ 2.7% |
| June | 96.6% | – | – |
| July | 96.5% | – | – |
| August | 96.8% | 99.9% | ▲ 3.2% |
| September | 95.7% | 99.0% | ▲ 3.4% |
| October | 95.2% | 98.8% | ▲ 3.8% |
| November | 91.5% | 95.8% | ▲ 4.7% |
| December | 89.8% | 94.3% | ▲ 5.0% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.