Beauvais-Tillé (BVA) – Treviso (TSF)
In December 2024, 7,271 passengers flew between Beauvais-Tillé and Treviso (both directions) on 44 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 10,670 | 5,840 | ▼ 45.3% |
| February | 9,058 | 6,508 | ▼ 28.2% |
| March | 10,171 | 9,137 | ▼ 10.2% |
| April | 11,554 | 10,095 | ▼ 12.6% |
| May | 12,564 | 11,040 | ▼ 12.1% |
| June | 11,842 | 10,410 | ▼ 12.1% |
| July | 12,212 | 10,714 | ▼ 12.3% |
| August | 12,599 | 11,352 | ▼ 9.9% |
| September | 12,334 | 10,307 | ▼ 16.4% |
| October | 10,934 | 9,936 | ▼ 9.1% |
| November | 7,367 | 7,517 | ▲ 2.0% |
| December | 7,334 | 7,271 | ▼ 0.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 128,639 | 110,127 | ▼ 14.4% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 62 | 40 | ▼ 35.5% |
| February | 54 | 39 | ▼ 27.8% |
| March | 60 | 54 | ▼ 10.0% |
| April | 66 | 58 | ▼ 12.1% |
| May | 70 | 62 | ▼ 11.4% |
| June | 67 | 58 | ▼ 13.4% |
| July | 69 | 60 | ▼ 13.0% |
| August | 69 | 62 | ▼ 10.1% |
| September | 70 | 59 | ▼ 15.7% |
| October | 65 | 58 | ▼ 10.8% |
| November | 48 | 44 | ▼ 8.3% |
| December | 49 | 44 | ▼ 10.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 749 | 638 | ▼ 14.8% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 12,048 | 7,666 | ▼ 36.4% |
| February | 10,536 | 7,467 | ▼ 29.1% |
| March | 11,724 | 10,379 | ▼ 11.5% |
| April | 12,874 | 11,254 | ▼ 12.6% |
| May | 13,736 | 11,982 | ▼ 12.8% |
| June | 13,111 | 11,308 | ▼ 13.8% |
| July | 13,433 | 11,740 | ▼ 12.6% |
| August | 13,505 | 12,054 | ▼ 10.7% |
| September | 13,704 | 11,385 | ▼ 16.9% |
| October | 12,725 | 11,270 | ▼ 11.4% |
| November | 9,208 | 8,524 | ▼ 7.4% |
| December | 9,426 | 8,444 | ▼ 10.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 146,030 | 123,473 | ▼ 15.4% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 88.6% | 76.2% | ▼ 14.0% |
| February | 86.0% | 87.2% | ▲ 1.4% |
| March | 86.8% | 88.0% | ▲ 1.4% |
| April | 89.7% | 89.7% | 0.0% |
| May | 91.5% | 92.1% | ▲ 0.7% |
| June | 90.3% | 92.1% | ▲ 2.0% |
| July | 90.9% | 91.3% | ▲ 0.4% |
| August | 93.3% | 94.2% | ▲ 1.0% |
| September | 90.0% | 90.5% | ▲ 0.6% |
| October | 85.9% | 88.2% | ▲ 2.7% |
| November | 80.0% | 88.2% | ▲ 10.3% |
| December | 77.8% | 86.1% | ▲ 10.7% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 87.6% | 88.7% | ▲ 1.2% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.