Treviso (TSF) – Valencia (VLC)
In December 2024, 9,201 passengers flew between Treviso and Valencia (both directions) on 56 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 6,393 | 9,178 | ▲ 43.6% |
| February | 5,709 | 7,719 | ▲ 35.2% |
| March | 6,370 | 9,769 | ▲ 53.4% |
| April | 7,778 | 9,299 | ▲ 19.6% |
| May | 7,866 | 9,494 | ▲ 20.7% |
| June | 7,629 | 7,155 | ▼ 6.2% |
| July | 8,245 | 8,030 | ▼ 2.6% |
| August | 7,889 | 7,682 | ▼ 2.6% |
| September | 7,192 | 7,981 | ▲ 11.0% |
| October | 6,716 | 9,241 | ▲ 37.6% |
| November | 7,119 | 8,462 | ▲ 18.9% |
| December | 8,047 | 9,201 | ▲ 14.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 86,953 | 103,211 | ▲ 18.7% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 36 | 52 | ▲ 44.4% |
| February | 32 | 42 | ▲ 31.3% |
| March | 36 | 54 | ▲ 50.0% |
| April | 45 | 52 | ▲ 15.6% |
| May | 44 | 54 | ▲ 22.7% |
| June | 42 | 41 | ▼ 2.4% |
| July | 46 | 44 | ▼ 4.3% |
| August | 43 | 42 | ▼ 2.3% |
| September | 41 | 44 | ▲ 7.3% |
| October | 38 | 54 | ▲ 42.1% |
| November | 40 | 60 | ▲ 50.0% |
| December | 48 | 56 | ▲ 16.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 491 | 595 | ▲ 21.2% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 6,804 | 9,940 | ▲ 46.1% |
| February | 6,048 | 8,034 | ▲ 32.8% |
| March | 6,804 | 10,476 | ▲ 54.0% |
| April | 8,325 | 9,988 | ▲ 20.0% |
| May | 8,316 | 10,398 | ▲ 25.0% |
| June | 7,938 | 7,765 | ▼ 2.2% |
| July | 8,694 | 8,406 | ▼ 3.3% |
| August | 8,121 | 8,044 | ▼ 0.9% |
| September | 7,757 | 8,401 | ▲ 8.3% |
| October | 7,198 | 10,270 | ▲ 42.7% |
| November | 7,672 | 11,590 | ▲ 51.1% |
| December | 9,208 | 10,976 | ▲ 19.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 92,885 | 114,288 | ▲ 23.0% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 94.0% | 92.3% | ▼ 1.8% |
| February | 94.4% | 96.1% | ▲ 1.8% |
| March | 93.6% | 93.3% | ▼ 0.3% |
| April | 93.4% | 93.1% | ▼ 0.3% |
| May | 94.6% | 91.3% | ▼ 3.5% |
| June | 96.1% | 92.1% | ▼ 4.2% |
| July | 94.8% | 95.5% | ▲ 0.7% |
| August | 97.1% | 95.5% | ▼ 1.6% |
| September | 92.7% | 95.0% | ▲ 2.5% |
| October | 93.3% | 90.0% | ▼ 3.5% |
| November | 92.8% | 73.0% | ▼ 21.3% |
| December | 87.4% | 83.8% | ▼ 4.1% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 93.7% | 90.9% | ▼ 3.0% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.