Málaga-Costa del Sol (AGP) – Treviso (TSF)
In December 2024, 6,200 passengers flew between Málaga-Costa del Sol and Treviso (both directions) on 40 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4,866 | 6,758 | ▲ 38.9% |
| February | 4,293 | 6,903 | ▲ 60.8% |
| March | 5,381 | 7,928 | ▲ 47.3% |
| April | 9,223 | 9,231 | ▲ 0.1% |
| May | 9,328 | 10,003 | ▲ 7.2% |
| June | 9,001 | 9,487 | ▲ 5.4% |
| July | 9,622 | 9,643 | ▲ 0.2% |
| August | 9,552 | 9,793 | ▲ 2.5% |
| September | 8,877 | 9,324 | ▲ 5.0% |
| October | 9,250 | 10,385 | ▲ 12.3% |
| November | 7,314 | 6,657 | ▼ 9.0% |
| December | 6,408 | 6,200 | ▼ 3.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 93,115 | 102,312 | ▲ 9.9% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 28 | 44 | ▲ 57.1% |
| February | 24 | 40 | ▲ 66.7% |
| March | 32 | 44 | ▲ 37.5% |
| April | 52 | 50 | ▼ 3.8% |
| May | 54 | 54 | 0.0% |
| June | 51 | 52 | ▲ 2.0% |
| July | 53 | 55 | ▲ 3.8% |
| August | 52 | 52 | 0.0% |
| September | 50 | 50 | 0.0% |
| October | 52 | 56 | ▲ 7.7% |
| November | 45 | 40 | ▼ 11.1% |
| December | 40 | 40 | 0.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 533 | 577 | ▲ 8.3% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5,372 | 8,618 | ▲ 60.4% |
| February | 4,600 | 7,776 | ▲ 69.0% |
| March | 5,767 | 8,588 | ▲ 48.9% |
| April | 9,759 | 9,812 | ▲ 0.5% |
| May | 9,992 | 10,703 | ▲ 7.1% |
| June | 9,619 | 10,156 | ▲ 5.6% |
| July | 10,161 | 10,238 | ▲ 0.8% |
| August | 9,982 | 10,264 | ▲ 2.8% |
| September | 9,594 | 9,867 | ▲ 2.8% |
| October | 9,956 | 10,978 | ▲ 10.3% |
| November | 8,501 | 7,756 | ▼ 8.8% |
| December | 7,778 | 7,656 | ▼ 1.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 101,081 | 112,412 | ▲ 11.2% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 90.6% | 78.4% | ▼ 13.5% |
| February | 93.3% | 88.8% | ▼ 4.8% |
| March | 93.3% | 92.3% | ▼ 1.1% |
| April | 94.5% | 94.1% | ▼ 0.4% |
| May | 93.4% | 93.5% | ▲ 0.1% |
| June | 93.6% | 93.4% | ▼ 0.2% |
| July | 94.7% | 94.2% | ▼ 0.5% |
| August | 95.7% | 95.4% | ▼ 0.3% |
| September | 92.5% | 94.5% | ▲ 2.2% |
| October | 92.9% | 94.6% | ▲ 1.8% |
| November | 86.0% | 85.8% | ▼ 0.2% |
| December | 82.4% | 81.0% | ▼ 1.7% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 91.9% | 90.5% | ▼ 1.5% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.