Stockholm-Bromma (BMA) – Kalmar (KLR)
In December 2024, 4,213 passengers flew between Stockholm-Bromma and Kalmar (both directions) on 110 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2,845 | 4,031 | ▲ 41.7% |
| February | 2,590 | 4,125 | ▲ 59.3% |
| March | 3,561 | 5,117 | ▲ 43.7% |
| April | 3,037 | 5,237 | ▲ 72.4% |
| May | 3,083 | 6,152 | ▲ 99.5% |
| June | 2,806 | 4,979 | ▲ 77.4% |
| July | 2,549 | 1,995 | ▼ 21.7% |
| August | 3,657 | 4,096 | ▲ 12.0% |
| September | 5,670 | 5,645 | ▼ 0.4% |
| October | 5,697 | 5,764 | ▲ 1.2% |
| November | 5,657 | 5,807 | ▲ 2.7% |
| December | 4,833 | 4,213 | ▼ 12.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 45,985 | 57,161 | ▲ 24.3% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 115 | 111 | ▼ 3.5% |
| February | 99 | 115 | ▲ 16.2% |
| March | 113 | 131 | ▲ 15.9% |
| April | 79 | 141 | ▲ 78.5% |
| May | 82 | 140 | ▲ 70.7% |
| June | 70 | 126 | ▲ 80.0% |
| July | 51 | 34 | ▼ 33.3% |
| August | 86 | 109 | ▲ 26.7% |
| September | 141 | 140 | ▼ 0.7% |
| October | 145 | 145 | 0.0% |
| November | 140 | 138 | ▼ 1.4% |
| December | 115 | 110 | ▼ 4.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,236 | 1,440 | ▲ 16.5% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 8,295 | 7,902 | ▼ 4.7% |
| February | 7,192 | 8,320 | ▲ 15.7% |
| March | 8,200 | 9,504 | ▲ 15.9% |
| April | 5,686 | 10,374 | ▲ 82.4% |
| May | 5,968 | 10,073 | ▲ 68.8% |
| June | 5,048 | 8,990 | ▲ 78.1% |
| July | 3,696 | 2,460 | ▼ 33.4% |
| August | 6,236 | 7,824 | ▲ 25.5% |
| September | 10,212 | 10,150 | ▼ 0.6% |
| October | 10,506 | 10,506 | 0.0% |
| November | 10,154 | 10,002 | ▼ 1.5% |
| December | 8,308 | 8,008 | ▼ 3.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 89,501 | 104,113 | ▲ 16.3% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 34.3% | 51.0% | ▲ 48.7% |
| February | 36.0% | 49.6% | ▲ 37.8% |
| March | 43.4% | 53.8% | ▲ 24.0% |
| April | 53.4% | 50.5% | ▼ 5.4% |
| May | 51.7% | 61.1% | ▲ 18.2% |
| June | 55.6% | 55.4% | ▼ 0.4% |
| July | 69.0% | 81.1% | ▲ 17.5% |
| August | 58.6% | 52.4% | ▼ 10.6% |
| September | 55.5% | 55.6% | ▲ 0.2% |
| October | 54.2% | 54.9% | ▲ 1.3% |
| November | 55.7% | 58.1% | ▲ 4.3% |
| December | 58.2% | 52.6% | ▼ 9.6% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 52.1% | 56.3% | ▲ 8.1% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.