Stockholm-Bromma (BMA) – Visby (VBY)
In December 2024, 12,601 passengers flew between Stockholm-Bromma and Visby (both directions) on 291 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 10,788 | 10,862 | ▲ 0.7% |
| February | 12,067 | 11,844 | ▼ 1.8% |
| March | 15,206 | 13,995 | ▼ 8.0% |
| April | 15,294 | 14,397 | ▼ 5.9% |
| May | 19,434 | 18,229 | ▼ 6.2% |
| June | 21,337 | 19,051 | ▼ 10.7% |
| July | 18,414 | 10,514 | ▼ 42.9% |
| August | 17,203 | 13,314 | ▼ 22.6% |
| September | 17,497 | 17,346 | ▼ 0.9% |
| October | 16,551 | 15,535 | ▼ 6.1% |
| November | 15,000 | 15,144 | ▲ 1.0% |
| December | 11,895 | 12,601 | ▲ 5.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 190,686 | 172,832 | ▼ 9.4% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 304 | 266 | ▼ 12.5% |
| February | 286 | 289 | ▲ 1.0% |
| March | 348 | 352 | ▲ 1.1% |
| April | 338 | 352 | ▲ 4.1% |
| May | 365 | 371 | ▲ 1.6% |
| June | 408 | 415 | ▲ 1.7% |
| July | 371 | 232 | ▼ 37.5% |
| August | 367 | 307 | ▼ 16.3% |
| September | 361 | 347 | ▼ 3.9% |
| October | 363 | 350 | ▼ 3.6% |
| November | 352 | 339 | ▼ 3.7% |
| December | 295 | 291 | ▼ 1.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 4,158 | 3,911 | ▼ 5.9% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 21,976 | 19,224 | ▼ 12.5% |
| February | 20,994 | 20,788 | ▼ 1.0% |
| March | 25,532 | 25,786 | ▲ 1.0% |
| April | 24,484 | 25,348 | ▲ 3.5% |
| May | 26,366 | 26,656 | ▲ 1.1% |
| June | 29,895 | 31,239 | ▲ 4.5% |
| July | 26,596 | 16,783 | ▼ 36.9% |
| August | 26,266 | 22,249 | ▼ 15.3% |
| September | 26,136 | 25,180 | ▼ 3.7% |
| October | 26,146 | 25,399 | ▼ 2.9% |
| November | 25,442 | 24,486 | ▼ 3.8% |
| December | 21,374 | 21,213 | ▼ 0.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 301,207 | 284,351 | ▼ 5.6% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 49.1% | 56.5% | ▲ 15.1% |
| February | 57.5% | 57.0% | ▼ 0.9% |
| March | 59.6% | 54.3% | ▼ 8.9% |
| April | 62.5% | 56.8% | ▼ 9.1% |
| May | 73.7% | 68.4% | ▼ 7.2% |
| June | 71.4% | 61.0% | ▼ 14.6% |
| July | 69.2% | 62.6% | ▼ 9.5% |
| August | 65.5% | 59.8% | ▼ 8.7% |
| September | 66.9% | 68.9% | ▲ 3.0% |
| October | 63.3% | 61.2% | ▼ 3.3% |
| November | 59.0% | 61.8% | ▲ 4.7% |
| December | 55.7% | 59.4% | ▲ 6.6% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 62.8% | 60.6% | ▼ 3.4% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.