Stockholm-Bromma (BMA) – Umeå (UME)
In December 2024, 7,025 passengers flew between Stockholm-Bromma and Umeå (both directions) on 157 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5,318 | 7,123 | ▲ 33.9% |
| February | 4,805 | 6,996 | ▲ 45.6% |
| March | 5,771 | 7,181 | ▲ 24.4% |
| April | 6,648 | 6,922 | ▲ 4.1% |
| May | 7,730 | 7,919 | ▲ 2.4% |
| June | 7,726 | 8,495 | ▲ 10.0% |
| July | 6,847 | 4,185 | ▼ 38.9% |
| August | 6,463 | 5,037 | ▼ 22.1% |
| September | 6,561 | 6,384 | ▼ 2.7% |
| October | 7,717 | 7,303 | ▼ 5.4% |
| November | 7,513 | 7,089 | ▼ 5.6% |
| December | 7,239 | 7,025 | ▼ 3.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 80,338 | 81,659 | ▲ 1.6% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 148 | 148 | 0.0% |
| February | 135 | 150 | ▲ 11.1% |
| March | 160 | 157 | ▼ 1.9% |
| April | 163 | 152 | ▼ 6.7% |
| May | 166 | 166 | 0.0% |
| June | 155 | 158 | ▲ 1.9% |
| July | 126 | 79 | ▼ 37.3% |
| August | 148 | 130 | ▼ 12.2% |
| September | 158 | 170 | ▲ 7.6% |
| October | 177 | 178 | ▲ 0.6% |
| November | 168 | 160 | ▼ 4.8% |
| December | 154 | 157 | ▲ 1.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,858 | 1,805 | ▼ 2.9% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 10,680 | 10,744 | ▲ 0.6% |
| February | 9,711 | 10,836 | ▲ 11.6% |
| March | 11,584 | 11,500 | ▼ 0.7% |
| April | 11,776 | 11,360 | ▼ 3.5% |
| May | 12,032 | 12,020 | ▼ 0.1% |
| June | 11,176 | 11,424 | ▲ 2.2% |
| July | 9,084 | 5,718 | ▼ 37.1% |
| August | 10,732 | 9,404 | ▼ 12.4% |
| September | 11,440 | 12,292 | ▲ 7.4% |
| October | 12,820 | 12,900 | ▲ 0.6% |
| November | 12,168 | 11,746 | ▼ 3.5% |
| December | 11,168 | 12,036 | ▲ 7.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 134,371 | 131,980 | ▼ 1.8% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 49.8% | 66.3% | ▲ 33.1% |
| February | 49.5% | 64.6% | ▲ 30.5% |
| March | 49.8% | 62.4% | ▲ 25.3% |
| April | 56.5% | 60.9% | ▲ 7.8% |
| May | 64.2% | 65.9% | ▲ 2.6% |
| June | 69.1% | 74.4% | ▲ 7.7% |
| July | 75.4% | 73.2% | ▼ 2.9% |
| August | 60.2% | 53.6% | ▼ 11.0% |
| September | 57.4% | 51.9% | ▼ 9.6% |
| October | 60.2% | 56.6% | ▼ 6.0% |
| November | 61.7% | 60.4% | ▼ 2.1% |
| December | 64.8% | 58.4% | ▼ 9.9% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 59.9% | 62.4% | ▲ 4.2% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.