Stockholm-Bromma (BMA) – Halmstad (HAD)
In December 2024, 5,242 passengers flew between Stockholm-Bromma and Halmstad (both directions) on 124 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4,886 | 4,766 | ▼ 2.5% |
| February | 4,954 | 5,404 | ▲ 9.1% |
| March | 6,656 | 5,787 | ▼ 13.1% |
| April | 6,384 | 6,313 | ▼ 1.1% |
| May | 7,444 | 7,295 | ▼ 2.0% |
| June | 7,482 | 6,225 | ▼ 16.8% |
| July | 4,397 | 2,751 | ▼ 37.4% |
| August | 5,807 | 5,386 | ▼ 7.2% |
| September | 7,198 | 6,816 | ▼ 5.3% |
| October | 7,278 | 6,730 | ▼ 7.5% |
| November | 6,154 | 6,746 | ▲ 9.6% |
| December | 5,577 | 5,242 | ▼ 6.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 74,217 | 69,461 | ▼ 6.4% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 133 | 121 | ▼ 9.0% |
| February | 127 | 135 | ▲ 6.3% |
| March | 151 | 142 | ▼ 6.0% |
| April | 135 | 142 | ▲ 5.2% |
| May | 148 | 148 | 0.0% |
| June | 139 | 135 | ▼ 2.9% |
| July | 82 | 54 | ▼ 34.1% |
| August | 123 | 120 | ▼ 2.4% |
| September | 141 | 142 | ▲ 0.7% |
| October | 151 | 152 | ▲ 0.7% |
| November | 136 | 139 | ▲ 2.2% |
| December | 127 | 124 | ▼ 2.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,593 | 1,554 | ▼ 2.4% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 9,656 | 8,750 | ▼ 9.4% |
| February | 9,208 | 9,734 | ▲ 5.7% |
| March | 10,966 | 10,141 | ▼ 7.5% |
| April | 9,788 | 10,284 | ▲ 5.1% |
| May | 10,786 | 10,782 | 0.0% |
| June | 10,094 | 9,610 | ▼ 4.8% |
| July | 5,920 | 3,848 | ▼ 35.0% |
| August | 8,804 | 8,783 | ▼ 0.2% |
| September | 10,328 | 10,270 | ▼ 0.6% |
| October | 11,060 | 10,866 | ▼ 1.8% |
| November | 9,860 | 10,096 | ▲ 2.4% |
| December | 9,072 | 8,740 | ▼ 3.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 115,542 | 111,904 | ▼ 3.1% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 50.6% | 54.5% | ▲ 7.7% |
| February | 53.8% | 55.5% | ▲ 3.2% |
| March | 60.7% | 57.1% | ▼ 5.9% |
| April | 65.2% | 61.4% | ▼ 5.8% |
| May | 69.0% | 67.7% | ▼ 1.9% |
| June | 74.1% | 64.8% | ▼ 12.6% |
| July | 74.3% | 71.5% | ▼ 3.8% |
| August | 66.0% | 61.3% | ▼ 7.1% |
| September | 69.7% | 66.4% | ▼ 4.7% |
| October | 65.8% | 61.9% | ▼ 5.9% |
| November | 62.4% | 66.8% | ▲ 7.1% |
| December | 61.5% | 60.0% | ▼ 2.4% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 64.4% | 62.4% | ▼ 3.1% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.