Stockholm-Bromma (BMA) – Malmö Sturup (MMX)
In December 2024, 17,946 passengers flew between Stockholm-Bromma and Malmö Sturup (both directions) on 241 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 17,526 | 17,287 | ▼ 1.4% |
| February | 19,333 | 18,040 | ▼ 6.7% |
| March | 24,294 | 21,589 | ▼ 11.1% |
| April | 20,990 | 24,418 | ▲ 16.3% |
| May | 29,458 | 28,278 | ▼ 4.0% |
| June | 23,811 | 21,269 | ▼ 10.7% |
| July | 13,249 | 8,301 | ▼ 37.3% |
| August | 19,122 | 16,508 | ▼ 13.7% |
| September | 26,697 | 23,604 | ▼ 11.6% |
| October | 25,218 | 22,950 | ▼ 9.0% |
| November | 24,616 | 23,022 | ▼ 6.5% |
| December | 18,523 | 17,946 | ▼ 3.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 262,837 | 243,212 | ▼ 7.5% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 391 | 253 | ▼ 35.3% |
| February | 371 | 273 | ▼ 26.4% |
| March | 384 | 295 | ▼ 23.2% |
| April | 293 | 310 | ▲ 5.8% |
| May | 334 | 330 | ▼ 1.2% |
| June | 294 | 293 | ▼ 0.3% |
| July | 245 | 157 | ▼ 35.9% |
| August | 294 | 269 | ▼ 8.5% |
| September | 343 | 320 | ▼ 6.7% |
| October | 332 | 316 | ▼ 4.8% |
| November | 323 | 293 | ▼ 9.3% |
| December | 258 | 241 | ▼ 6.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 3,862 | 3,350 | ▼ 13.3% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 27,867 | 28,289 | ▲ 1.5% |
| February | 31,927 | 31,640 | ▼ 0.9% |
| March | 38,358 | 34,759 | ▼ 9.4% |
| April | 29,087 | 38,522 | ▲ 32.4% |
| May | 38,147 | 40,406 | ▲ 5.9% |
| June | 32,042 | 35,079 | ▲ 9.5% |
| July | 17,818 | 12,056 | ▼ 32.3% |
| August | 30,537 | 30,240 | ▼ 1.0% |
| September | 40,149 | 38,198 | ▼ 4.9% |
| October | 39,408 | 37,718 | ▼ 4.3% |
| November | 37,947 | 34,370 | ▼ 9.4% |
| December | 28,554 | 28,280 | ▼ 1.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 391,841 | 389,557 | ▼ 0.6% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 62.9% | 61.1% | ▼ 2.9% |
| February | 60.6% | 57.0% | ▼ 5.9% |
| March | 63.3% | 62.1% | ▼ 1.9% |
| April | 72.2% | 63.4% | ▼ 12.2% |
| May | 77.2% | 70.0% | ▼ 9.3% |
| June | 74.3% | 60.6% | ▼ 18.4% |
| July | 74.4% | 68.9% | ▼ 7.4% |
| August | 62.6% | 54.6% | ▼ 12.8% |
| September | 66.5% | 61.8% | ▼ 7.1% |
| October | 64.0% | 60.8% | ▼ 5.0% |
| November | 64.9% | 67.0% | ▲ 3.2% |
| December | 64.9% | 63.5% | ▼ 2.2% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 67.3% | 62.6% | ▼ 7.1% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.