Il Caravaggio (BGY) – Poznań-Ławica (POZ)
In December 2024, 4,067 passengers flew between Il Caravaggio and Poznań-Ławica (both directions) on 24 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,132 | 4,109 | ▲ 31.2% |
| February | 2,820 | 4,118 | ▲ 46.0% |
| March | 4,327 | 6,721 | ▲ 55.3% |
| April | 7,529 | 14,950 | ▲ 98.6% |
| May | 7,782 | 14,252 | ▲ 83.1% |
| June | 5,948 | 11,315 | ▲ 90.2% |
| July | 4,671 | 10,939 | ▲ 134.2% |
| August | 6,434 | 11,452 | ▲ 78.0% |
| September | 6,157 | 11,493 | ▲ 86.7% |
| October | 7,976 | 11,880 | ▲ 48.9% |
| November | 4,553 | 2,453 | ▼ 46.1% |
| December | 4,320 | 4,067 | ▼ 5.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 65,649 | 107,749 | ▲ 64.1% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 18 | 28 | ▲ 55.6% |
| February | 16 | 26 | ▲ 62.5% |
| March | 24 | 38 | ▲ 58.3% |
| April | 42 | 89 | ▲ 111.9% |
| May | 44 | 80 | ▲ 81.8% |
| June | 34 | 65 | ▲ 91.2% |
| July | 26 | 62 | ▲ 138.5% |
| August | 36 | 64 | ▲ 77.8% |
| September | 34 | 66 | ▲ 94.1% |
| October | 46 | 73 | ▲ 58.7% |
| November | 28 | 16 | ▼ 42.9% |
| December | 28 | 24 | ▼ 14.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 376 | 631 | ▲ 67.8% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,402 | 5,292 | ▲ 55.6% |
| February | 3,024 | 4,914 | ▲ 62.5% |
| March | 4,536 | 7,158 | ▲ 57.8% |
| April | 7,938 | 16,883 | ▲ 112.7% |
| May | 8,316 | 15,304 | ▲ 84.0% |
| June | 6,426 | 12,349 | ▲ 92.2% |
| July | 4,914 | 11,782 | ▲ 139.8% |
| August | 6,804 | 12,160 | ▲ 78.7% |
| September | 6,426 | 12,522 | ▲ 94.9% |
| October | 8,694 | 13,949 | ▲ 60.4% |
| November | 5,292 | 3,032 | ▼ 42.7% |
| December | 5,292 | 4,536 | ▼ 14.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 71,064 | 119,881 | ▲ 68.7% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 92.1% | 77.6% | ▼ 15.7% |
| February | 93.3% | 83.8% | ▼ 10.2% |
| March | 95.4% | 93.9% | ▼ 1.6% |
| April | 94.8% | 88.6% | ▼ 6.5% |
| May | 93.6% | 93.1% | ▼ 0.5% |
| June | 92.6% | 91.6% | ▼ 1.1% |
| July | 95.1% | 92.8% | ▼ 2.4% |
| August | 94.6% | 94.2% | ▼ 0.4% |
| September | 95.8% | 91.8% | ▼ 4.2% |
| October | 91.7% | 85.2% | ▼ 7.1% |
| November | 86.0% | 80.9% | ▼ 5.9% |
| December | 81.6% | 89.7% | ▲ 9.9% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 92.2% | 88.6% | ▼ 3.9% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.