London Luton (LTN) – Poznań-Ławica (POZ)
In December 2024, 17,711 passengers flew between London Luton and Poznań-Ławica (both directions) on 96 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 8,331 | 10,286 | ▲ 23.5% |
| February | 9,107 | 11,178 | ▲ 22.7% |
| March | 10,206 | 10,470 | ▲ 2.6% |
| April | 9,961 | 12,275 | ▲ 23.2% |
| May | 11,805 | 12,969 | ▲ 9.9% |
| June | 11,725 | 12,318 | ▲ 5.1% |
| July | 11,939 | 12,384 | ▲ 3.7% |
| August | 12,452 | 13,227 | ▲ 6.2% |
| September | 12,139 | 13,984 | ▲ 15.2% |
| October | 11,633 | 13,975 | ▲ 20.1% |
| November | 8,795 | 14,736 | ▲ 67.5% |
| December | 11,541 | 17,711 | ▲ 53.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 129,634 | 155,513 | ▲ 20.0% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 54 | 69 | ▲ 27.8% |
| February | 48 | 58 | ▲ 20.8% |
| March | 56 | 52 | ▼ 7.1% |
| April | 54 | 60 | ▲ 11.1% |
| May | 62 | 60 | ▼ 3.2% |
| June | 60 | 58 | ▼ 3.3% |
| July | 62 | 58 | ▼ 6.5% |
| August | 62 | 59 | ▼ 4.8% |
| September | 60 | 72 | ▲ 20.0% |
| October | 58 | 77 | ▲ 32.8% |
| November | 44 | 77 | ▲ 75.0% |
| December | 68 | 96 | ▲ 41.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 688 | 796 | ▲ 15.7% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 9,720 | 15,180 | ▲ 56.2% |
| February | 10,560 | 12,760 | ▲ 20.8% |
| March | 10,584 | 11,190 | ▲ 5.7% |
| April | 10,092 | 13,200 | ▲ 30.8% |
| May | 13,640 | 14,340 | ▲ 5.1% |
| June | 13,200 | 13,862 | ▲ 5.0% |
| July | 12,296 | 13,746 | ▲ 11.8% |
| August | 13,640 | 14,101 | ▲ 3.4% |
| September | 13,380 | 17,208 | ▲ 28.6% |
| October | 12,141 | 18,403 | ▲ 51.6% |
| November | 9,680 | 18,403 | ▲ 90.1% |
| December | 14,960 | 22,944 | ▲ 53.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 143,893 | 185,337 | ▲ 28.8% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 85.7% | 67.8% | ▼ 20.9% |
| February | 86.2% | 87.6% | ▲ 1.6% |
| March | 96.4% | 93.6% | ▼ 2.9% |
| April | 98.7% | 93.0% | ▼ 5.8% |
| May | 86.5% | 90.4% | ▲ 4.5% |
| June | 88.8% | 88.9% | ▲ 0.1% |
| July | 97.1% | 90.1% | ▼ 7.2% |
| August | 91.3% | 93.8% | ▲ 2.7% |
| September | 90.7% | 81.3% | ▼ 10.4% |
| October | 95.8% | 75.9% | ▼ 20.8% |
| November | 90.9% | 80.1% | ▼ 11.9% |
| December | 77.1% | 77.2% | ▲ 0.1% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 90.4% | 85.0% | ▼ 6.0% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.