Poznań-Ławica (POZ) – London Stansted (STN)
In December 2024, 8,505 passengers flew between Poznań-Ławica and London Stansted (both directions) on 59 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 12,115 | 11,932 | ▼ 1.5% |
| February | 11,601 | 12,356 | ▲ 6.5% |
| March | 12,464 | 12,688 | ▲ 1.8% |
| April | 12,992 | 15,819 | ▲ 21.8% |
| May | 14,098 | 16,730 | ▲ 18.7% |
| June | 13,432 | 17,983 | ▲ 33.9% |
| July | 13,542 | 15,878 | ▲ 17.3% |
| August | 14,343 | 16,710 | ▲ 16.5% |
| September | 13,050 | 15,324 | ▲ 17.4% |
| October | 13,391 | 15,268 | ▲ 14.0% |
| November | 12,749 | 15,834 | ▲ 24.2% |
| December | 13,235 | 8,505 | ▼ 35.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 157,012 | 175,027 | ▲ 11.5% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 80 | 82 | ▲ 2.5% |
| February | 72 | 74 | ▲ 2.8% |
| March | 78 | 81 | ▲ 3.8% |
| April | 78 | 95 | ▲ 21.8% |
| May | 80 | 94 | ▲ 17.5% |
| June | 76 | 100 | ▲ 31.6% |
| July | 80 | 93 | ▲ 16.3% |
| August | 80 | 93 | ▲ 16.3% |
| September | 78 | 93 | ▲ 19.2% |
| October | 80 | 92 | ▲ 15.0% |
| November | 76 | 94 | ▲ 23.7% |
| December | 84 | 59 | ▼ 29.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 942 | 1,050 | ▲ 11.5% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 15,120 | 15,498 | ▲ 2.5% |
| February | 13,608 | 13,986 | ▲ 2.8% |
| March | 14,742 | 15,309 | ▲ 3.8% |
| April | 14,742 | 17,865 | ▲ 21.2% |
| May | 15,120 | 17,910 | ▲ 18.5% |
| June | 14,364 | 19,164 | ▲ 33.4% |
| July | 15,120 | 17,849 | ▲ 18.0% |
| August | 15,120 | 17,881 | ▲ 18.3% |
| September | 14,742 | 17,785 | ▲ 20.6% |
| October | 15,120 | 17,612 | ▲ 16.5% |
| November | 14,364 | 17,782 | ▲ 23.8% |
| December | 15,876 | 11,298 | ▼ 28.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 178,038 | 199,939 | ▲ 12.3% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 80.1% | 77.0% | ▼ 3.9% |
| February | 85.3% | 88.3% | ▲ 3.5% |
| March | 84.5% | 82.9% | ▼ 1.9% |
| April | 88.1% | 88.5% | ▲ 0.5% |
| May | 93.2% | 93.4% | ▲ 0.2% |
| June | 93.5% | 93.8% | ▲ 0.3% |
| July | 89.6% | 89.0% | ▼ 0.7% |
| August | 94.9% | 93.5% | ▼ 1.5% |
| September | 88.5% | 86.2% | ▼ 2.6% |
| October | 88.6% | 86.7% | ▼ 2.1% |
| November | 88.8% | 89.0% | ▲ 0.2% |
| December | 83.4% | 75.3% | ▼ 9.7% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 88.2% | 87.0% | ▼ 1.4% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.