Antalya (AYT) – Poznań-Ławica (POZ)
In December 2024, 1,478 passengers flew between Antalya and Poznań-Ławica (both directions) on 8 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1,467 | 1,474 | ▲ 0.5% |
| February | 1,464 | 1,498 | ▲ 2.3% |
| March | 1,429 | 2,411 | ▲ 68.7% |
| April | 7,701 | 9,702 | ▲ 26.0% |
| May | 25,421 | 29,813 | ▲ 17.3% |
| June | 32,013 | 40,928 | ▲ 27.8% |
| July | 40,150 | 48,056 | ▲ 19.7% |
| August | 40,889 | 50,585 | ▲ 23.7% |
| September | 41,078 | 45,637 | ▲ 11.1% |
| October | 26,926 | 33,987 | ▲ 26.2% |
| November | 5,346 | 5,698 | ▲ 6.6% |
| December | 1,621 | 1,478 | ▼ 8.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 225,505 | 271,267 | ▲ 20.3% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| February | 8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| March | 8 | 15 | ▲ 87.5% |
| April | 50 | 59 | ▲ 18.0% |
| May | 140 | 156 | ▲ 11.4% |
| June | 183 | 218 | ▲ 19.1% |
| July | 207 | 250 | ▲ 20.8% |
| August | 210 | 261 | ▲ 24.3% |
| September | 220 | 238 | ▲ 8.2% |
| October | 151 | 179 | ▲ 18.5% |
| November | 34 | 34 | 0.0% |
| December | 10 | 8 | ▼ 20.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,229 | 1,434 | ▲ 16.7% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1,512 | 1,512 | 0.0% |
| February | 1,512 | 1,512 | 0.0% |
| March | 1,512 | 2,835 | ▲ 87.5% |
| April | 9,486 | 11,415 | ▲ 20.3% |
| May | 27,807 | 31,060 | ▲ 11.7% |
| June | 35,677 | 43,787 | ▲ 22.7% |
| July | 41,137 | 49,669 | ▲ 20.7% |
| August | 41,672 | 51,850 | ▲ 24.4% |
| September | 43,445 | 47,539 | ▲ 9.4% |
| October | 29,245 | 35,702 | ▲ 22.1% |
| November | 6,481 | 6,458 | ▼ 0.4% |
| December | 1,890 | 1,512 | ▼ 20.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 241,376 | 284,851 | ▲ 18.0% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 97.0% | 97.5% | ▲ 0.5% |
| February | 96.8% | 99.1% | ▲ 2.4% |
| March | 94.5% | 85.0% | ▼ 10.1% |
| April | 81.2% | 85.0% | ▲ 4.7% |
| May | 91.4% | 96.0% | ▲ 5.0% |
| June | 89.7% | 93.5% | ▲ 4.2% |
| July | 97.6% | 96.8% | ▼ 0.8% |
| August | 98.1% | 97.6% | ▼ 0.5% |
| September | 94.6% | 96.0% | ▲ 1.5% |
| October | 92.1% | 95.2% | ▲ 3.4% |
| November | 82.5% | 88.2% | ▲ 6.9% |
| December | 85.8% | 97.8% | ▲ 14.0% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 91.8% | 94.0% | ▲ 2.4% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.