Poznań-Ławica (POZ) – Warsaw Chopin (WAW)
In December 2024, 13,081 passengers flew between Poznań-Ławica and Warsaw Chopin (both directions) on 249 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 10,062 | 10,280 | ▲ 2.2% |
| February | 10,885 | 12,920 | ▲ 18.7% |
| March | 11,899 | 12,660 | ▲ 6.4% |
| April | 11,315 | 13,759 | ▲ 21.6% |
| May | 13,066 | 12,765 | ▼ 2.3% |
| June | 12,105 | 13,455 | ▲ 11.2% |
| July | 9,414 | 10,688 | ▲ 13.5% |
| August | 9,217 | 9,850 | ▲ 6.9% |
| September | 11,945 | 14,024 | ▲ 17.4% |
| October | 12,465 | 15,016 | ▲ 20.5% |
| November | 11,641 | 14,792 | ▲ 27.1% |
| December | 11,045 | 13,081 | ▲ 18.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 135,059 | 153,290 | ▲ 13.5% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 187 | 191 | ▲ 2.1% |
| February | 166 | 182 | ▲ 9.6% |
| March | 187 | 196 | ▲ 4.8% |
| April | 190 | 230 | ▲ 21.1% |
| May | 212 | 233 | ▲ 9.9% |
| June | 191 | 217 | ▲ 13.6% |
| July | 167 | 193 | ▲ 15.6% |
| August | 171 | 185 | ▲ 8.2% |
| September | 187 | 224 | ▲ 19.8% |
| October | 202 | 274 | ▲ 35.6% |
| November | 175 | 233 | ▲ 33.1% |
| December | 174 | 249 | ▲ 43.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 2,209 | 2,607 | ▲ 18.0% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 16,559 | 17,248 | ▲ 4.2% |
| February | 15,374 | 17,081 | ▲ 11.1% |
| March | 16,520 | 17,411 | ▲ 5.4% |
| April | 16,143 | 19,283 | ▲ 19.5% |
| May | 17,970 | 19,770 | ▲ 10.0% |
| June | 16,021 | 18,357 | ▲ 14.6% |
| July | 13,994 | 15,923 | ▲ 13.8% |
| August | 14,232 | 15,042 | ▲ 5.7% |
| September | 15,634 | 18,672 | ▲ 19.4% |
| October | 17,809 | 22,464 | ▲ 26.1% |
| November | 15,811 | 20,163 | ▲ 27.5% |
| December | 15,366 | 20,918 | ▲ 36.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 191,433 | 222,332 | ▲ 16.1% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 60.8% | 59.6% | ▼ 2.0% |
| February | 70.8% | 75.6% | ▲ 6.8% |
| March | 72.0% | 72.7% | ▲ 1.0% |
| April | 70.1% | 71.4% | ▲ 1.9% |
| May | 72.7% | 64.6% | ▼ 11.1% |
| June | 75.6% | 73.3% | ▼ 3.0% |
| July | 67.3% | 67.1% | ▼ 0.3% |
| August | 64.8% | 65.5% | ▲ 1.1% |
| September | 76.4% | 75.1% | ▼ 1.7% |
| October | 70.0% | 66.8% | ▼ 4.6% |
| November | 73.6% | 73.4% | ▼ 0.3% |
| December | 71.9% | 62.5% | ▼ 13.1% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 70.5% | 69.0% | ▼ 2.2% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.