Málaga-Costa del Sol (AGP) – Liège (LGG)
In December 2024, 1,229 passengers flew between Málaga-Costa del Sol and Liège (both directions) on 12 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1,083 | 1,401 | ▲ 29.4% |
| February | 1,188 | 1,496 | ▲ 25.9% |
| March | 1,747 | 1,455 | ▼ 16.7% |
| April | 1,306 | 1,385 | ▲ 6.0% |
| May | 1,645 | 1,566 | ▼ 4.8% |
| June | 1,395 | 1,487 | ▲ 6.6% |
| July | 1,209 | 1,308 | ▲ 8.2% |
| August | 1,469 | 1,659 | ▲ 12.9% |
| September | 1,819 | 1,640 | ▼ 9.8% |
| October | 1,636 | 1,453 | ▼ 11.2% |
| November | 1,471 | 1,612 | ▲ 9.6% |
| December | 1,277 | 1,229 | ▼ 3.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 17,245 | 17,691 | ▲ 2.6% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 7 | 9 | ▲ 28.6% |
| February | 8 | 9 | ▲ 12.5% |
| March | 10 | 9 | ▼ 10.0% |
| April | 8 | 9 | ▲ 12.5% |
| May | 9 | 9 | 0.0% |
| June | 10 | 9 | ▼ 10.0% |
| July | 9 | 9 | 0.0% |
| August | 8 | 9 | ▲ 12.5% |
| September | 10 | 9 | ▼ 10.0% |
| October | 9 | 8 | ▼ 11.1% |
| November | 8 | 13 | ▲ 62.5% |
| December | 9 | 12 | ▲ 33.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 105 | 114 | ▲ 8.6% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1,323 | 1,701 | ▲ 28.6% |
| February | 1,450 | 1,696 | ▲ 17.0% |
| March | 1,890 | 1,634 | ▼ 13.5% |
| April | 1,512 | 1,414 | ▼ 6.5% |
| May | 2,121 | 1,701 | ▼ 19.8% |
| June | 1,850 | 1,640 | ▼ 11.4% |
| July | 1,701 | 1,701 | 0.0% |
| August | 1,512 | 1,839 | ▲ 21.6% |
| September | 3,690 | 1,681 | ▼ 54.4% |
| October | 1,701 | 1,510 | ▼ 11.2% |
| November | 1,484 | 1,965 | ▲ 32.4% |
| December | 1,701 | 1,776 | ▲ 4.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 21,935 | 20,258 | ▼ 7.6% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 81.9% | 82.4% | ▲ 0.6% |
| February | 81.9% | 88.2% | ▲ 7.7% |
| March | 92.4% | 89.0% | ▼ 3.7% |
| April | 86.4% | 97.9% | ▲ 13.3% |
| May | 77.6% | 92.1% | ▲ 18.7% |
| June | 75.4% | 90.7% | ▲ 20.3% |
| July | 71.1% | 76.9% | ▲ 8.2% |
| August | 97.2% | 90.2% | ▼ 7.2% |
| September | 49.3% | 97.6% | ▲ 98.0% |
| October | 96.2% | 96.2% | 0.0% |
| November | 99.1% | 82.0% | ▼ 17.3% |
| December | 75.1% | 69.2% | ▼ 7.9% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 82.0% | 87.7% | ▲ 7.0% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.