Liège (LGG) – Gran Canaria (LPA)
In November 2024, 189 passengers flew between Liège and Gran Canaria (both directions) on 1 flight, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods23 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1,332 | 1,310 | ▼ 1.7% |
| February | 1,455 | 1,398 | ▼ 3.9% |
| March | 1,429 | 1,439 | ▲ 0.7% |
| April | 1,747 | 1,379 | ▼ 21.1% |
| May | 1,641 | 1,477 | ▼ 10.0% |
| June | 1,345 | 1,352 | ▲ 0.5% |
| July | 1,363 | 1,370 | ▲ 0.5% |
| August | 1,614 | 1,480 | ▼ 8.3% |
| September | 1,309 | 1,369 | ▲ 4.6% |
| October | 1,423 | 1,467 | ▲ 3.1% |
| November | 1,172 | 189 | ▼ 83.9% |
| December | 1,659 | – | – |
| Year to date (Jan–Nov) | 15,830 | 14,230 | ▼ 10.1% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods23 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| February | 8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| March | 10 | 9 | ▼ 10.0% |
| April | 10 | 8 | ▼ 20.0% |
| May | 9 | 9 | 0.0% |
| June | 8 | 9 | ▲ 12.5% |
| July | 9 | 9 | 0.0% |
| August | 9 | 8 | ▼ 11.1% |
| September | 8 | 9 | ▲ 12.5% |
| October | 9 | 9 | 0.0% |
| November | 8 | 1 | ▼ 87.5% |
| December | 10 | – | – |
| Year to date (Jan–Nov) | 96 | 87 | ▼ 9.4% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods23 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1,512 | 1,512 | 0.0% |
| February | 1,506 | 1,497 | ▼ 0.6% |
| March | 1,890 | 1,700 | ▼ 10.1% |
| April | 1,850 | 1,391 | ▼ 24.8% |
| May | 3,024 | 1,701 | ▼ 43.8% |
| June | 1,512 | 1,701 | ▲ 12.5% |
| July | 1,701 | 1,701 | 0.0% |
| August | 1,701 | 1,639 | ▼ 3.6% |
| September | 1,512 | 1,620 | ▲ 7.1% |
| October | 1,701 | 1,702 | ▲ 0.1% |
| November | 1,289 | 189 | ▼ 85.3% |
| December | 1,890 | – | – |
| Year to date (Jan–Nov) | 19,198 | 16,353 | ▼ 14.8% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods23 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 88.1% | 86.6% | ▼ 1.7% |
| February | 96.6% | 93.4% | ▼ 3.3% |
| March | 75.6% | 84.6% | ▲ 11.9% |
| April | 94.4% | 99.1% | ▲ 5.0% |
| May | 54.3% | 86.8% | ▲ 59.9% |
| June | 89.0% | 79.5% | ▼ 10.7% |
| July | 80.1% | 80.5% | ▲ 0.5% |
| August | 94.9% | 90.3% | ▼ 4.8% |
| September | 86.6% | 84.5% | ▼ 2.4% |
| October | 83.7% | 86.2% | ▲ 3.0% |
| November | 90.9% | 100.0% | ▲ 10.0% |
| December | 87.8% | – | – |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Nov) | 84.9% | 88.3% | ▲ 4.0% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: November 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.