Alicante-Elche Miguel Hernández (ALC) – Liège (LGG)
In December 2024, 1,847 passengers flew between Alicante-Elche Miguel Hernández and Liège (both directions) on 14 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1,108 | 1,450 | ▲ 30.9% |
| February | 1,446 | 1,472 | ▲ 1.8% |
| March | 1,816 | 1,647 | ▼ 9.3% |
| April | 1,472 | 1,596 | ▲ 8.4% |
| May | 1,790 | 1,611 | ▼ 10.0% |
| June | 1,621 | 1,461 | ▼ 9.9% |
| July | 1,666 | 1,672 | ▲ 0.4% |
| August | 1,176 | 1,462 | ▲ 24.3% |
| September | 1,679 | 1,670 | ▼ 0.5% |
| October | 1,596 | 1,411 | ▼ 11.6% |
| November | 1,248 | 1,495 | ▲ 19.8% |
| December | 1,534 | 1,847 | ▲ 20.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 18,152 | 18,794 | ▲ 3.5% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 8 | 9 | ▲ 12.5% |
| February | 8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| March | 10 | 9 | ▼ 10.0% |
| April | 8 | 9 | ▲ 12.5% |
| May | 10 | 9 | ▼ 10.0% |
| June | 9 | 8 | ▼ 11.1% |
| July | 9 | 9 | 0.0% |
| August | 8 | 9 | ▲ 12.5% |
| September | 9 | 9 | 0.0% |
| October | 9 | 8 | ▼ 11.1% |
| November | 8 | 11 | ▲ 37.5% |
| December | 9 | 14 | ▲ 55.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 105 | 112 | ▲ 6.7% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1,512 | 1,701 | ▲ 12.5% |
| February | 1,503 | 1,501 | ▼ 0.1% |
| March | 1,890 | 1,689 | ▼ 10.6% |
| April | 1,512 | 1,602 | ▲ 6.0% |
| May | 2,310 | 1,701 | ▼ 26.4% |
| June | 1,701 | 1,512 | ▼ 11.1% |
| July | 1,701 | 1,701 | 0.0% |
| August | 1,512 | 1,834 | ▲ 21.3% |
| September | 1,701 | 1,711 | ▲ 0.6% |
| October | 1,701 | 1,536 | ▼ 9.7% |
| November | 1,345 | 1,669 | ▲ 24.1% |
| December | 1,701 | 2,072 | ▲ 21.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 20,089 | 20,229 | ▲ 0.7% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 73.3% | 85.2% | ▲ 16.2% |
| February | 96.2% | 98.1% | ▲ 2.0% |
| March | 96.1% | 97.5% | ▲ 1.5% |
| April | 97.4% | 99.6% | ▲ 2.3% |
| May | 77.5% | 94.7% | ▲ 22.2% |
| June | 95.3% | 96.6% | ▲ 1.4% |
| July | 97.9% | 98.3% | ▲ 0.4% |
| August | 77.8% | 79.7% | ▲ 2.4% |
| September | 98.7% | 97.6% | ▼ 1.1% |
| October | 93.8% | 91.9% | ▼ 2.0% |
| November | 92.8% | 89.6% | ▼ 3.4% |
| December | 90.2% | 89.1% | ▼ 1.2% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 90.6% | 93.2% | ▲ 2.8% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.