Málaga-Costa del Sol (AGP) – Charles de Gaulle (CDG)
In December 2024, 24,024 passengers flew between Málaga-Costa del Sol and Charles de Gaulle (both directions) on 176 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 16,698 | 15,161 | ▼ 9.2% |
| February | 16,171 | 19,452 | ▲ 20.3% |
| March | 23,956 | 27,255 | ▲ 13.8% |
| April | 32,214 | 28,225 | ▼ 12.4% |
| May | 35,349 | 32,275 | ▼ 8.7% |
| June | 31,430 | 31,712 | ▲ 0.9% |
| July | 36,639 | 36,045 | ▼ 1.6% |
| August | 37,766 | 39,674 | ▲ 5.1% |
| September | 31,825 | 31,715 | ▼ 0.3% |
| October | 29,211 | 31,054 | ▲ 6.3% |
| November | 23,013 | 21,542 | ▼ 6.4% |
| December | 22,522 | 24,024 | ▲ 6.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 336,794 | 338,134 | ▲ 0.4% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 126 | 123 | ▼ 2.4% |
| February | 114 | 139 | ▲ 21.9% |
| March | 162 | 186 | ▲ 14.8% |
| April | 205 | 186 | ▼ 9.3% |
| May | 230 | 217 | ▼ 5.7% |
| June | 211 | 213 | ▲ 0.9% |
| July | 244 | 266 | ▲ 9.0% |
| August | 250 | 293 | ▲ 17.2% |
| September | 204 | 215 | ▲ 5.4% |
| October | 199 | 220 | ▲ 10.6% |
| November | 177 | 156 | ▼ 11.9% |
| December | 186 | 176 | ▼ 5.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 2,308 | 2,390 | ▲ 3.6% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 18,893 | 17,512 | ▼ 7.3% |
| February | 18,600 | 21,740 | ▲ 16.9% |
| March | 26,165 | 30,020 | ▲ 14.7% |
| April | 35,458 | 31,709 | ▼ 10.6% |
| May | 39,324 | 36,708 | ▼ 6.7% |
| June | 34,841 | 36,220 | ▲ 4.0% |
| July | 40,626 | 41,767 | ▲ 2.8% |
| August | 41,926 | 45,277 | ▲ 8.0% |
| September | 35,084 | 36,217 | ▲ 3.2% |
| October | 32,815 | 36,705 | ▲ 11.9% |
| November | 26,701 | 25,214 | ▼ 5.6% |
| December | 26,866 | 28,906 | ▲ 7.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 377,299 | 387,995 | ▲ 2.8% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 88.4% | 86.6% | ▼ 2.0% |
| February | 86.9% | 89.5% | ▲ 3.0% |
| March | 91.6% | 90.8% | ▼ 0.9% |
| April | 90.9% | 89.0% | ▼ 2.1% |
| May | 89.9% | 87.9% | ▼ 2.2% |
| June | 90.2% | 87.6% | ▼ 2.9% |
| July | 90.2% | 86.3% | ▼ 4.3% |
| August | 90.1% | 87.6% | ▼ 2.8% |
| September | 90.7% | 87.6% | ▼ 3.4% |
| October | 89.0% | 84.6% | ▼ 4.9% |
| November | 86.2% | 85.4% | ▼ 0.9% |
| December | 83.8% | 83.1% | ▼ 0.8% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 89.0% | 87.2% | ▼ 2.1% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.