César Manrique-Lanzarote (ACE) – Newcastle (NCL)
In December 2024, 14,441 passengers flew between César Manrique-Lanzarote and Newcastle (both directions) on 96 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 12,463 | 14,333 | ▲ 15.0% |
| February | 13,572 | 15,748 | ▲ 16.0% |
| March | 15,870 | 16,878 | ▲ 6.4% |
| April | 14,452 | 14,721 | ▲ 1.9% |
| May | 13,577 | 13,609 | ▲ 0.2% |
| June | 14,082 | 12,379 | ▼ 12.1% |
| July | 14,272 | 12,208 | ▼ 14.5% |
| August | 14,207 | 14,498 | ▲ 2.0% |
| September | 13,652 | 13,014 | ▼ 4.7% |
| October | 15,479 | 15,003 | ▼ 3.1% |
| November | 13,890 | 15,422 | ▲ 11.0% |
| December | 13,296 | 14,441 | ▲ 8.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 168,812 | 172,254 | ▲ 2.0% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 75 | 88 | ▲ 17.3% |
| February | 75 | 92 | ▲ 22.7% |
| March | 88 | 96 | ▲ 9.1% |
| April | 85 | 88 | ▲ 3.5% |
| May | 77 | 80 | ▲ 3.9% |
| June | 80 | 70 | ▼ 12.5% |
| July | 80 | 68 | ▼ 15.0% |
| August | 78 | 82 | ▲ 5.1% |
| September | 78 | 76 | ▼ 2.6% |
| October | 88 | 86 | ▼ 2.3% |
| November | 86 | 97 | ▲ 12.8% |
| December | 86 | 96 | ▲ 11.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 976 | 1,019 | ▲ 4.4% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 14,175 | 16,632 | ▲ 17.3% |
| February | 14,175 | 17,388 | ▲ 22.7% |
| March | 16,632 | 18,144 | ▲ 9.1% |
| April | 16,065 | 16,696 | ▲ 3.9% |
| May | 14,569 | 15,208 | ▲ 4.4% |
| June | 15,120 | 13,294 | ▼ 12.1% |
| July | 15,120 | 12,932 | ▼ 14.5% |
| August | 14,742 | 15,530 | ▲ 5.3% |
| September | 14,758 | 14,428 | ▼ 2.2% |
| October | 16,633 | 16,320 | ▼ 1.9% |
| November | 16,254 | 18,261 | ▲ 12.3% |
| December | 16,254 | 18,224 | ▲ 12.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 184,497 | 193,057 | ▲ 4.6% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 87.9% | 86.2% | ▼ 1.9% |
| February | 95.7% | 90.6% | ▼ 5.3% |
| March | 95.4% | 93.0% | ▼ 2.5% |
| April | 90.0% | 88.2% | ▼ 2.0% |
| May | 93.2% | 89.5% | ▼ 4.0% |
| June | 93.1% | 93.1% | 0.0% |
| July | 94.4% | 94.4% | 0.0% |
| August | 96.4% | 93.4% | ▼ 3.1% |
| September | 92.5% | 90.2% | ▼ 2.5% |
| October | 93.1% | 91.9% | ▼ 1.3% |
| November | 85.5% | 84.5% | ▼ 1.2% |
| December | 81.8% | 79.2% | ▼ 3.2% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 91.6% | 89.5% | ▼ 2.3% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.