Poznań-Ławica (POZ) – Marsa Alam (RMF)
In December 2024, 4,927 passengers flew between Poznań-Ławica and Marsa Alam (both directions) on 27 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2,355 | 4,487 | ▲ 90.5% |
| February | 2,288 | 5,602 | ▲ 144.8% |
| March | 2,293 | 7,491 | ▲ 226.7% |
| April | 3,323 | 4,467 | ▲ 34.4% |
| May | 4,760 | 3,952 | ▼ 17.0% |
| June | 5,819 | 4,675 | ▼ 19.7% |
| July | 6,651 | 5,206 | ▼ 21.7% |
| August | 6,469 | 6,427 | ▼ 0.6% |
| September | 6,133 | 4,795 | ▼ 21.8% |
| October | 5,069 | 4,132 | ▼ 18.5% |
| November | 2,983 | 5,476 | ▲ 83.6% |
| December | 4,316 | 4,927 | ▲ 14.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 52,459 | 61,637 | ▲ 17.5% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 16 | 24 | ▲ 50.0% |
| February | 16 | 33 | ▲ 106.3% |
| March | 16 | 40 | ▲ 150.0% |
| April | 22 | 25 | ▲ 13.6% |
| May | 26 | 22 | ▼ 15.4% |
| June | 32 | 27 | ▼ 15.6% |
| July | 36 | 30 | ▼ 16.7% |
| August | 35 | 35 | 0.0% |
| September | 34 | 27 | ▼ 20.6% |
| October | 28 | 22 | ▼ 21.4% |
| November | 16 | 29 | ▲ 81.3% |
| December | 24 | 27 | ▲ 12.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 301 | 341 | ▲ 13.3% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,024 | 4,536 | ▲ 50.0% |
| February | 3,028 | 6,358 | ▲ 110.0% |
| March | 3,024 | 7,600 | ▲ 151.3% |
| April | 4,230 | 4,725 | ▲ 11.7% |
| May | 4,914 | 4,166 | ▼ 15.2% |
| June | 5,976 | 5,103 | ▼ 14.6% |
| July | 6,732 | 5,670 | ▼ 15.8% |
| August | 6,525 | 6,615 | ▲ 1.4% |
| September | 6,426 | 5,103 | ▼ 20.6% |
| October | 5,238 | 4,174 | ▼ 20.3% |
| November | 3,024 | 5,481 | ▲ 81.3% |
| December | 4,536 | 5,103 | ▲ 12.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 56,677 | 64,634 | ▲ 14.0% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 77.9% | 98.9% | ▲ 27.0% |
| February | 75.6% | 88.1% | ▲ 16.5% |
| March | 75.8% | 98.6% | ▲ 30.1% |
| April | 78.6% | 94.5% | ▲ 20.2% |
| May | 96.9% | 94.9% | ▼ 2.1% |
| June | 97.4% | 91.6% | ▼ 6.0% |
| July | 98.8% | 91.8% | ▼ 7.1% |
| August | 99.1% | 97.2% | ▼ 1.9% |
| September | 95.4% | 94.0% | ▼ 1.5% |
| October | 96.8% | 99.0% | ▲ 2.3% |
| November | 98.6% | 99.9% | ▲ 1.3% |
| December | 95.1% | 96.6% | ▲ 1.6% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 90.5% | 95.4% | ▲ 5.4% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.