Bucharest Henri Coandă (OTP) – Perugia San Francesco d'Assisi – Umbria (PEG)
In December 2024, 3 passengers flew between Bucharest Henri Coandă and Perugia San Francesco d'Assisi – Umbria (both directions) on 1 flight, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods17 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | – | – |
| February | – | – | – |
| March | 638 | 4 | ▼ 99.4% |
| April | 3,134 | 2,691 | ▼ 14.1% |
| May | 2,697 | 3,166 | ▲ 17.4% |
| June | 3,191 | 3,142 | ▼ 1.5% |
| July | 3,189 | 3,170 | ▼ 0.6% |
| August | 3,120 | 3,231 | ▲ 3.6% |
| September | 2,749 | 2,857 | ▲ 3.9% |
| October | 2,713 | 2,773 | ▲ 2.2% |
| November | – | – | – |
| December | – | 3 | – |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods17 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | – | – |
| February | – | – | – |
| March | 4 | 2 | ▼ 50.0% |
| April | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| May | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| June | 19 | 20 | ▲ 5.3% |
| July | 19 | 18 | ▼ 5.3% |
| August | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| September | 16 | 16 | 0.0% |
| October | 16 | 16 | 0.0% |
| November | – | – | – |
| December | – | 1 | – |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods17 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | – | – |
| February | – | – | – |
| March | 756 | 20 | ▼ 97.4% |
| April | 3,402 | 3,044 | ▼ 10.5% |
| May | 3,024 | 3,402 | ▲ 12.5% |
| June | 3,412 | 3,422 | ▲ 0.3% |
| July | 3,412 | 3,402 | ▼ 0.3% |
| August | 3,402 | 3,402 | 0.0% |
| September | 3,024 | 3,056 | ▲ 1.1% |
| October | 3,024 | 3,024 | 0.0% |
| November | – | – | – |
| December | – | 10 | – |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods17 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | – | – |
| February | – | – | – |
| March | 84.4% | 20.0% | ▼ 76.3% |
| April | 92.1% | 88.4% | ▼ 4.0% |
| May | 89.2% | 93.1% | ▲ 4.4% |
| June | 93.5% | 91.8% | ▼ 1.8% |
| July | 93.5% | 93.2% | ▼ 0.3% |
| August | 91.7% | 95.0% | ▲ 3.6% |
| September | 90.9% | 93.5% | ▲ 2.9% |
| October | 89.7% | 91.7% | ▲ 2.2% |
| November | – | – | – |
| December | – | 30.0% | – |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.