Paris-Orly (ORY) – Tunis Carthage (TUN)
In December 2024, 57,197 passengers flew between Paris-Orly and Tunis Carthage (both directions) on 374 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 50,453 | 53,807 | ▲ 6.6% |
| February | 53,838 | 59,062 | ▲ 9.7% |
| March | 54,003 | 49,009 | ▼ 9.2% |
| April | 53,979 | 60,959 | ▲ 12.9% |
| May | 71,434 | 61,410 | ▼ 14.0% |
| June | 62,104 | 66,814 | ▲ 7.6% |
| July | 77,486 | 72,171 | ▼ 6.9% |
| August | 77,070 | 77,662 | ▲ 0.8% |
| September | 62,962 | 65,378 | ▲ 3.8% |
| October | 65,131 | 67,246 | ▲ 3.2% |
| November | 51,516 | 53,260 | ▲ 3.4% |
| December | 57,808 | 57,197 | ▼ 1.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 737,784 | 743,975 | ▲ 0.8% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 320 | 389 | ▲ 21.6% |
| February | 364 | 416 | ▲ 14.3% |
| March | 351 | 359 | ▲ 2.3% |
| April | 368 | 403 | ▲ 9.5% |
| May | 454 | 399 | ▼ 12.1% |
| June | 445 | 447 | ▲ 0.4% |
| July | 539 | 485 | ▼ 10.0% |
| August | 507 | 502 | ▼ 1.0% |
| September | 466 | 427 | ▼ 8.4% |
| October | 460 | 398 | ▼ 13.5% |
| November | 427 | 354 | ▼ 17.1% |
| December | 455 | 374 | ▼ 17.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 5,156 | 4,953 | ▼ 3.9% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 62,463 | 67,594 | ▲ 8.2% |
| February | 66,273 | 73,404 | ▲ 10.8% |
| March | 63,674 | 63,829 | ▲ 0.2% |
| April | 67,015 | 75,461 | ▲ 12.6% |
| May | 90,821 | 73,161 | ▼ 19.4% |
| June | 86,347 | 83,918 | ▼ 2.8% |
| July | 104,726 | 99,959 | ▼ 4.6% |
| August | 100,361 | 104,013 | ▲ 3.6% |
| September | 82,999 | 84,592 | ▲ 1.9% |
| October | 83,275 | 77,727 | ▼ 6.7% |
| November | 78,090 | 67,922 | ▼ 13.0% |
| December | 80,538 | 71,864 | ▼ 10.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 966,582 | 943,444 | ▼ 2.4% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 80.8% | 79.6% | ▼ 1.5% |
| February | 81.2% | 80.5% | ▼ 0.9% |
| March | 84.8% | 76.8% | ▼ 9.4% |
| April | 80.5% | 80.8% | ▲ 0.4% |
| May | 78.7% | 83.9% | ▲ 6.6% |
| June | 71.9% | 79.6% | ▲ 10.7% |
| July | 74.0% | 72.2% | ▼ 2.4% |
| August | 76.8% | 74.7% | ▼ 2.7% |
| September | 75.9% | 77.3% | ▲ 1.8% |
| October | 78.2% | 86.5% | ▲ 10.6% |
| November | 66.0% | 78.4% | ▲ 18.8% |
| December | 71.8% | 79.6% | ▲ 10.9% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 76.7% | 79.2% | ▲ 3.2% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.