Nice-Côte d'Azur (NCE) – Tunis Carthage (TUN)
In December 2024, 14,779 passengers flew between Nice-Côte d'Azur and Tunis Carthage (both directions) on 124 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 10,988 | 12,365 | ▲ 12.5% |
| February | 12,263 | 12,300 | ▲ 0.3% |
| March | 13,413 | 12,990 | ▼ 3.2% |
| April | 12,574 | 14,902 | ▲ 18.5% |
| May | 16,661 | 16,185 | ▼ 2.9% |
| June | 15,128 | 16,562 | ▲ 9.5% |
| July | 20,781 | 18,738 | ▼ 9.8% |
| August | 21,322 | 21,654 | ▲ 1.6% |
| September | 16,239 | 17,064 | ▲ 5.1% |
| October | 15,954 | 16,637 | ▲ 4.3% |
| November | 13,178 | 13,440 | ▲ 2.0% |
| December | 13,458 | 14,779 | ▲ 9.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 181,959 | 187,616 | ▲ 3.1% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 87 | 110 | ▲ 26.4% |
| February | 99 | 102 | ▲ 3.0% |
| March | 104 | 117 | ▲ 12.5% |
| April | 105 | 121 | ▲ 15.2% |
| May | 135 | 136 | ▲ 0.7% |
| June | 132 | 141 | ▲ 6.8% |
| July | 193 | 165 | ▼ 14.5% |
| August | 191 | 176 | ▼ 7.9% |
| September | 169 | 150 | ▼ 11.2% |
| October | 150 | 138 | ▼ 8.0% |
| November | 116 | 111 | ▼ 4.3% |
| December | 120 | 124 | ▲ 3.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,601 | 1,591 | ▼ 0.6% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 14,143 | 17,690 | ▲ 25.1% |
| February | 16,358 | 16,966 | ▲ 3.7% |
| March | 16,790 | 18,902 | ▲ 12.6% |
| April | 16,877 | 19,193 | ▲ 13.7% |
| May | 22,495 | 22,028 | ▼ 2.1% |
| June | 21,842 | 22,260 | ▲ 1.9% |
| July | 29,523 | 26,373 | ▼ 10.7% |
| August | 30,018 | 27,918 | ▼ 7.0% |
| September | 25,712 | 23,852 | ▼ 7.2% |
| October | 22,720 | 23,282 | ▲ 2.5% |
| November | 18,818 | 18,195 | ▼ 3.3% |
| December | 19,513 | 19,850 | ▲ 1.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 254,809 | 256,509 | ▲ 0.7% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 77.7% | 69.9% | ▼ 10.0% |
| February | 75.0% | 72.5% | ▼ 3.3% |
| March | 79.9% | 68.7% | ▼ 14.0% |
| April | 74.5% | 77.6% | ▲ 4.2% |
| May | 74.1% | 73.5% | ▼ 0.8% |
| June | 69.3% | 74.4% | ▲ 7.4% |
| July | 70.4% | 71.0% | ▲ 0.9% |
| August | 71.0% | 77.6% | ▲ 9.3% |
| September | 63.2% | 71.5% | ▲ 13.1% |
| October | 70.2% | 71.5% | ▲ 1.9% |
| November | 70.0% | 73.9% | ▲ 5.6% |
| December | 69.0% | 74.5% | ▲ 8.0% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 72.0% | 73.1% | ▲ 1.4% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.