Paris-Orly (ORY) – Seville (SVQ)
In December 2024, 23,669 passengers flew between Paris-Orly and Seville (both directions) on 152 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 14,701 | 18,773 | ▲ 27.7% |
| February | 18,585 | 21,669 | ▲ 16.6% |
| March | 27,849 | 25,875 | ▼ 7.1% |
| April | 26,763 | 27,552 | ▲ 2.9% |
| May | 26,294 | 28,670 | ▲ 9.0% |
| June | 25,272 | 26,956 | ▲ 6.7% |
| July | 11,306 | 21,206 | ▲ 87.6% |
| August | 10,221 | 16,625 | ▲ 62.7% |
| September | 23,806 | 26,079 | ▲ 9.5% |
| October | 25,615 | 27,966 | ▲ 9.2% |
| November | 20,584 | 22,434 | ▲ 9.0% |
| December | 21,419 | 23,669 | ▲ 10.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 252,415 | 287,474 | ▲ 13.9% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 92 | 126 | ▲ 37.0% |
| February | 106 | 126 | ▲ 18.9% |
| March | 158 | 159 | ▲ 0.6% |
| April | 154 | 170 | ▲ 10.4% |
| May | 154 | 174 | ▲ 13.0% |
| June | 150 | 166 | ▲ 10.7% |
| July | 65 | 139 | ▲ 113.8% |
| August | 57 | 100 | ▲ 75.4% |
| September | 142 | 164 | ▲ 15.5% |
| October | 155 | 173 | ▲ 11.6% |
| November | 134 | 142 | ▲ 6.0% |
| December | 144 | 152 | ▲ 5.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,511 | 1,791 | ▲ 18.5% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 17,379 | 23,796 | ▲ 36.9% |
| February | 19,989 | 23,718 | ▲ 18.7% |
| March | 29,680 | 30,031 | ▲ 1.2% |
| April | 29,066 | 32,070 | ▲ 10.3% |
| May | 29,107 | 32,838 | ▲ 12.8% |
| June | 28,328 | 31,344 | ▲ 10.6% |
| July | 12,285 | 26,271 | ▲ 113.8% |
| August | 10,773 | 18,900 | ▲ 75.4% |
| September | 26,721 | 31,262 | ▲ 17.0% |
| October | 29,295 | 32,637 | ▲ 11.4% |
| November | 25,326 | 26,664 | ▲ 5.3% |
| December | 27,194 | 28,506 | ▲ 4.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 285,143 | 338,037 | ▲ 18.5% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 84.6% | 78.9% | ▼ 6.7% |
| February | 93.0% | 91.4% | ▼ 1.7% |
| March | 93.8% | 86.2% | ▼ 8.1% |
| April | 92.1% | 85.9% | ▼ 6.7% |
| May | 90.3% | 87.3% | ▼ 3.3% |
| June | 89.2% | 86.0% | ▼ 3.6% |
| July | 92.0% | 80.7% | ▼ 12.3% |
| August | 94.9% | 88.0% | ▼ 7.3% |
| September | 89.1% | 83.4% | ▼ 6.4% |
| October | 87.4% | 85.7% | ▼ 1.9% |
| November | 81.3% | 84.1% | ▲ 3.4% |
| December | 78.8% | 83.0% | ▲ 5.3% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 88.9% | 85.1% | ▼ 4.3% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.