Paris-Orly (ORY) – Pau Pyrénées (PUF)
In December 2024, 839 passengers flew between Paris-Orly and Pau Pyrénées (both directions) on 6 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 8,309 | 5,578 | ▼ 32.9% |
| February | 9,939 | 6,642 | ▼ 33.2% |
| March | 6,635 | 6,736 | ▲ 1.5% |
| April | 14,634 | 6,510 | ▼ 55.5% |
| May | 14,133 | 6,113 | ▼ 56.7% |
| June | 14,410 | 6,104 | ▼ 57.6% |
| July | 12,484 | 4,928 | ▼ 60.5% |
| August | 6,964 | 3,831 | ▼ 45.0% |
| September | 11,469 | 4,180 | ▼ 63.6% |
| October | 11,910 | 2,608 | ▼ 78.1% |
| November | 5,771 | 116 | ▼ 98.0% |
| December | 5,902 | 839 | ▼ 85.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 122,560 | 54,185 | ▼ 55.8% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 89 | 63 | ▼ 29.2% |
| February | 86 | 59 | ▼ 31.4% |
| March | 55 | 63 | ▲ 14.5% |
| April | 112 | 58 | ▼ 48.2% |
| May | 115 | 55 | ▼ 52.2% |
| June | 108 | 50 | ▼ 53.7% |
| July | 92 | 43 | ▼ 53.3% |
| August | 56 | 34 | ▼ 39.3% |
| September | 110 | 44 | ▼ 60.0% |
| October | 111 | 24 | ▼ 78.4% |
| November | 58 | 1 | ▼ 98.3% |
| December | 58 | 6 | ▼ 89.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,050 | 500 | ▼ 52.4% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 16,821 | 11,907 | ▼ 29.2% |
| February | 16,254 | 11,151 | ▼ 31.4% |
| March | 10,395 | 11,907 | ▲ 14.5% |
| April | 21,168 | 10,962 | ▼ 48.2% |
| May | 21,735 | 10,395 | ▼ 52.2% |
| June | 20,412 | 9,450 | ▼ 53.7% |
| July | 17,388 | 8,127 | ▼ 53.3% |
| August | 10,584 | 6,426 | ▼ 39.3% |
| September | 20,790 | 8,298 | ▼ 60.1% |
| October | 20,979 | 4,536 | ▼ 78.4% |
| November | 10,962 | 189 | ▼ 98.3% |
| December | 10,944 | 1,002 | ▼ 90.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 198,432 | 94,350 | ▼ 52.5% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 49.4% | 46.8% | ▼ 5.3% |
| February | 61.1% | 59.6% | ▼ 2.5% |
| March | 63.8% | 56.6% | ▼ 11.3% |
| April | 69.1% | 59.4% | ▼ 14.0% |
| May | 65.0% | 58.8% | ▼ 9.5% |
| June | 70.6% | 64.6% | ▼ 8.5% |
| July | 71.8% | 60.6% | ▼ 15.6% |
| August | 65.8% | 59.6% | ▼ 9.4% |
| September | 55.2% | 50.4% | ▼ 8.7% |
| October | 56.8% | 57.5% | ▲ 1.2% |
| November | 52.6% | 61.4% | ▲ 16.7% |
| December | 53.9% | 83.7% | ▲ 55.3% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 61.3% | 59.9% | ▼ 2.2% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.