Paris-Orly (ORY) – Maryse Condé (PTP)
In December 2024, 100,774 passengers flew between Paris-Orly and Maryse Condé (both directions) on 275 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 107,666 | 112,088 | ▲ 4.1% |
| February | 103,316 | 110,904 | ▲ 7.3% |
| March | 103,993 | 112,327 | ▲ 8.0% |
| April | 99,549 | 102,237 | ▲ 2.7% |
| May | 77,651 | 75,343 | ▼ 3.0% |
| June | 68,403 | 70,016 | ▲ 2.4% |
| July | 99,156 | 99,593 | ▲ 0.4% |
| August | 111,570 | 110,563 | ▼ 0.9% |
| September | 55,049 | 54,215 | ▼ 1.5% |
| October | 63,266 | 67,060 | ▲ 6.0% |
| November | 71,995 | 76,447 | ▲ 6.2% |
| December | 97,610 | 100,774 | ▲ 3.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,059,224 | 1,091,567 | ▲ 3.1% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 286 | 302 | ▲ 5.6% |
| February | 276 | 292 | ▲ 5.8% |
| March | 289 | 304 | ▲ 5.2% |
| April | 282 | 281 | ▼ 0.4% |
| May | 221 | 214 | ▼ 3.2% |
| June | 188 | 190 | ▲ 1.1% |
| July | 282 | 297 | ▲ 5.3% |
| August | 312 | 318 | ▲ 1.9% |
| September | 172 | 161 | ▼ 6.4% |
| October | 188 | 187 | ▼ 0.5% |
| November | 201 | 194 | ▼ 3.5% |
| December | 266 | 275 | ▲ 3.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 2,963 | 3,015 | ▲ 1.8% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 116,214 | 122,222 | ▲ 5.2% |
| February | 110,894 | 116,850 | ▲ 5.4% |
| March | 116,558 | 122,514 | ▲ 5.1% |
| April | 112,489 | 113,721 | ▲ 1.1% |
| May | 90,619 | 88,344 | ▼ 2.5% |
| June | 77,606 | 78,781 | ▲ 1.5% |
| July | 113,911 | 118,578 | ▲ 4.1% |
| August | 124,780 | 127,333 | ▲ 2.0% |
| September | 69,439 | 65,698 | ▼ 5.4% |
| October | 75,618 | 76,599 | ▲ 1.3% |
| November | 82,551 | 80,551 | ▼ 2.4% |
| December | 107,943 | 111,475 | ▲ 3.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,198,622 | 1,222,666 | ▲ 2.0% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 92.6% | 91.7% | ▼ 1.0% |
| February | 93.2% | 94.9% | ▲ 1.8% |
| March | 89.2% | 91.7% | ▲ 2.8% |
| April | 88.5% | 89.9% | ▲ 1.6% |
| May | 85.7% | 85.3% | ▼ 0.5% |
| June | 88.1% | 88.9% | ▲ 0.9% |
| July | 87.0% | 84.0% | ▼ 3.4% |
| August | 89.4% | 86.8% | ▼ 2.9% |
| September | 79.3% | 82.5% | ▲ 4.0% |
| October | 83.7% | 87.5% | ▲ 4.5% |
| November | 87.2% | 94.9% | ▲ 8.8% |
| December | 90.4% | 90.4% | 0.0% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 87.9% | 89.0% | ▲ 1.3% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.